1. Rally Arabat 2001
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2001, Genichesk • AC Kherson • gravel 70.10 km • total distance including road sections - 195.20 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME MSC |
264*** | A12 |
43:26 |
96.8 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr |
Subaru Impreza GT Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa |
256*** | A12 |
44:08 |
+42 +42 |
95.3 0.60 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa |
256*** | A12 |
46:30 |
+3:04 +2:22 |
90.5 2.62 |
|||
4. | #7 |
Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Deineko Dmytro |
Lada Samara 21083 Trest Magistr Racing |
КÐ*** | A8 |
48:00 |
+4:34 +1:30 |
87.6 3.91 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Kucher Ruslan - Ptashnyk Oleksandr |
Lada Samara 2108 Trest Magistr Racing |
КÐ*** | A8 |
48:50 |
+5:24 +50 |
86.1 4.62 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Zhelezko Ruslan - Rozygraiev Valeriy |
Lada Samara 2108 ARD Yuzhnyy |
765*** | A8 |
49:21 |
+5:55 +31 |
85.2 5.06 |
|||
7. | #16 |
Yasynskyi Vadym - Stadnyk Maksym |
Lada Samara 2108 |
КÐ*** | A8 |
49:58 |
+6:32 +37 |
84.2 5.59 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Brzhezynskyi Volodymyr |
Lada Samara 21083 Sim-Tim |
421*** | A9 |
50:13 |
+6:47 +15 |
83.8 5.81 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Nikitiuk Mykola - Shcherbakov Volodymyr |
Lada Samara 2108 Sim-Tim |
135*** | A8 |
50:25 |
+6:59 +12 |
83.4 5.98 |
|||
10. | #11 |
Sharashidze Pavlo - Aksionov Vitaliy |
Lada Samara 21083 Sim-Tim |
105*** | A9 |
51:20 |
+7:54 +55 |
81.9 6.76 |
|||
11. | #14 |
Zhelezko Yuriy - Khodorchenko Eduard |
Lada Samara 2108 ARD Yuzhnyy |
827*** | A9 |
53:56 |
+10:30 +2:36 |
78.0 8.99 |
|||
12. | #18 |
Torubarov Gennadiy - Bardakhchiyan Sergiy |
Lada Samara 2108 Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa |
010*** | A8 |
54:27 |
+11:01 +31 |
77.2 9.43 |
|||
13. | #21 |
Averin Mykhailo - Shchypkov Roman |
Daewoo Nubira AutoZAZ - Daewoo |
130*** | A9 |
55:24 |
+11:58 +57 |
75.9 10.24 |
|||
14. | #19 |
Grushevyi Valentyn - Grushevyi Dmytro |
Toyota Corolla |
541*** | A9 |
1:00:52 |
+17:26 +5:28 |
69.1 14.92 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS9 | #1 |
Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | M11*** | A12 | Gearbox | |||||
SS3 | #2 |
Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | 260*** | A12 | Gearbox | |||||
SS1 | #4 |
Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth ARD Yuzhnyy |
815*** | A12 | Damaged wheel | |||||
SS4 | #15 |
Romanenko Ivan - Zagoruiko | Lada Samara 2108 | 591*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #17 |
Donskoi Borys - Servetnyk Mykhailo | Honda CR-X | TV *** | A9 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #20 |
Nevakshonov Sergiy - Gladchenko Grygoriy | Toyota Corolla | A9 | Retired |