21. Rajd Krakowski 1996
25. 4. – 18. 4. 1996, Kraków • asphalt 215.89 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team |
ONJ***
|
A8 |
1:56:33 |
111.1 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Toyota Castrol Poland |
K-A*** | A8 |
1:59:53 |
+3:20 +3:20 |
108.1 0.93 |
|||
3. | #22 |
Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
CRS*** |
N4 N |
2:04:03 |
+7:30 +4:10 |
104.4 2.08 |
|||
4. | #12 |
Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Racer Rally Team |
B A*** |
N4 N |
2:04:08 |
+7:35 +5 |
104.4 2.11 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXE*** | A7 |
2:05:10 0:20 |
+8:37 +1:02 |
103.5 2.39 |
|||
6. | #28 |
Sawicki Zenon - Skrobot Marek |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil / Ford Dealer Rally Team |
NOH*** |
N4 N |
2:11:10 |
+14:37 +6:00 |
98.8 4.06 |
|||
7. | #26 |
Suško Igor - Koči Michal |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 N |
2:15:51 |
+19:18 +4:41 |
95.4 5.36 |
||||
8. | #38 |
Habermann Bedřich - Horniaček Emil |
Škoda Felicia Kit Car |
MBS*** | A7 |
2:16:06 |
+19:33 +15 |
95.2 5.43 |
|||
9. | #19 |
Mikołajczyk Tomasz - Leśniak Marek |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
KVA*** | A8 |
2:16:24 0:30 |
+19:51 +18 |
95.0 5.52 |
|||
10. | #27 |
Kępka Robert - Rej Michał |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Racer Rally Team |
KTC*** |
N4 N |
2:17:00 0:20 |
+20:27 +36 |
94.6 5.68 |
|||
11. | #48 |
Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Nokia / CPN Katowice / Radio Katowice |
KXG*** |
N3 N |
2:20:26 |
+23:53 +3:26 |
92.2 6.64 |
|||
12. | #31 |
Palonka Juliusz - Bazan Stanisław |
Subaru Legacy RS Boryszew S.A. |
B-9** |
N4 N |
2:21:10 |
+24:37 +44 |
91.8 6.84 |
|||
13. | #63 |
Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
A5 |
2:21:57 0:20 |
+25:24 +47 |
91.3 7.06 |
||||
14. | #29 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Lepiarz Bogusław |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
CEJ*** |
N4 N |
2:22:08 1:10 |
+25:35 +11 |
91.1 7.11 |
|||
15. | #11 |
Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Aquilla Rally |
C82***
|
A7 |
2:23:10 |
+26:37 +1:02 |
90.5 7.40 |
|||
16. | #49 |
Mszyca Mariusz - Koprowski Paweł |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
WCF*** |
N3 N |
2:24:34 |
+28:01 +1:24 |
89.6 7.79 |
|||
17. | #53 |
Zaleski Cezary - Rzucidło Krzysztof |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team |
WXZ*** |
N3 N |
2:26:46 0:10 |
+30:13 +2:12 |
88.3 8.40 |
|||
18. | #60 |
Holý Jaroslav - Novák Jaroslav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
A5 |
2:26:57 0:30 |
+30:24 +11 |
88.1 8.45 |
||||
19. | #47 |
Malinowski Waldemar - Grigorjew Andrzej |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Mobil Rally Team |
WZH*** |
N3 N |
2:27:53 |
+31:20 +56 |
87.6 8.71 |
|||
20. | #52 |
Ratajczyk Tomasz - Sobczak Mariusz |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V |
WCH*** |
N3 N |
2:28:27 0:10 |
+31:54 +34 |
87.3 8.87 |
|||
21. | #42 |
Holbus Milan - Lehotský Jan |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N3 N |
2:30:05 |
+33:32 +1:38 |
86.3 9.32 |
||||
22. | #76 |
Ficoń Mariusz - Sciciński Jacek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Polifarb Cieszyn / Motor |
BLO*** | A-PCA |
2:31:55 |
+35:22 +1:50 |
85.3 9.83 |
|||
23. | #35 |
Keller Marcin - Gieras Jarosław |
Renault Clio 16V |
WIA*** | A7 |
2:32:36 |
+36:03 +41 |
84.9 10.02 |
|||
24. | #57 |
Gadomski Piotr - Porębski Romuald |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) |
KWL*** |
N2 N |
2:32:57 1:30 |
+36:24 +21 |
84.7 10.12 |
|||
25. | #80 |
Bubel Aleksander - Osiński Grzegorz |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth RM Carsystem Voss / Polmozbyt Wrocław |
SCS*** | A-PCA |
2:33:53 |
+37:20 +56 |
84.2 10.38 |
|||
26. | #83 |
Skrzypkowski Marek - Balawejder Adam |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
WBE*** | A-PCA |
2:34:36 |
+38:03 +43 |
83.8 10.57 |
|||
27. | #79 |
Chudzikiewicz Jan - Mocie Andrzej |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
KVA*** | A-PCA |
2:36:06 |
+39:33 +1:30 |
83.0 10.99 |
|||
28. | #84 |
Turski Marcin - Rathe Jacek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
WGM*** | A-PCA |
2:36:08 |
+39:35 +2 |
83.0 11.00 |
|||
29. | #78 |
Pawluczuk Włodzimierz - Andrysz Marek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Carservis |
WZM*** | A-PCA |
2:36:13 |
+39:40 +5 |
82.9 11.02 |
|||
30. | #77 |
Gielata Damian - Baran Maciej |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
BLN*** | A-PCA |
2:39:38 0:10 |
+43:05 +3:25 |
81.1 11.97 |
|||
31. | #82 |
Rybacki Filip - Sudół Mariusz |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
WCE*** | A-PCA |
2:40:21 |
+43:48 +43 |
80.8 12.17 |
|||
32. | #21 |
Grančaj Milan - Jarkovský Radovan |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Migra Racing |
N4 N |
2:42:15 1:30 |
+45:42 +1:54 |
79.8 12.70 |
||||
33. | #55 |
Gałusza Konrad - Bronowicki Andrzej |
Opel Corsa A GSi |
WCD*** | A6 |
2:42:23 |
+45:50 +8 |
79.8 12.74 |
|||
34. | #68 |
Wrocławski Adam - Grenda Marcjanna |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
KXK*** |
N1 N |
2:45:59 0:50 |
+49:26 +3:36 |
78.0 13.74 |
|||
35. | #65 |
Töviš Roman - Visokai Viliam |
Škoda Felicia D.O.T. Rallye Team |
KEL*** | A5 |
46:48 2:00 |
+-2:-45 +-2:-11 |
276.8 -19.38 |
|||
36. | #67 |
Kavarnik Karol - Vojtechovský Lubomír |
Škoda Favorit |
N1 N |
2:56:46 |
+2:09:58 +2:09:58 |
73.3 36.12 |
||||
37. | #85 |
Gryc Tomasz - Kołodziejczyk Filip |
Fiat Cinquecento |
WXZ*** |
N0 N |
3:05:49 |
+2:19:01 +9:03 |
69.7 38.64 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Aral BPH Rally Team |
KVC*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#4 |
Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | PXD*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Krupko Miroslav - Letko Peter |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V IMG Rally Team Poprad |
VSD*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Roth Miroslav - Kunay Peter | Renault Clio 16V |
N3 N |
Retired | |||||||
#9 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXC*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Baniowski Bartłomiej - Czopik Tomasz | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | WFF*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Malaszuk Piotr - Meisel Erwin | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Fuchs Cezary - Madej Mikołaj |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Esso Rally Team |
WOZ*** |
N4 N |
Over time limit | ||||||
#32 |
Kuzaj Leszek - Boratyn Paweł |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
KVC*** |
N4 N |
Retired | ||||||
#36 |
Škultéty Peter - Škultéty Viliam | Peugeot 309 GTI | TTI*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#39 |
Zaborowski Wojciech - Szymczak Jan | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | OLM*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#40 |
Baumgartner Ján - Javorka Milan | Nissan Sunny GTi |
N3 N |
Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Dyszy Jerzy - Ruciński Piotr Krzysztof |
Renault Clio Williams Racer Rally Team |
WIA*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#45 |
Bagniuk Jacek - Andrzejewski Krzysztof | Renault Clio 16V |
N3 N |
Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Kuchar Tomasz - Malec Tomasz | Opel Astra GSi 16V | WCD*** |
N3 N |
Gearbox | ||||||
#50 |
Nawarecki Marek - Więcek Wojciech | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | KVC*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#51 |
Skrodzki Włodzimierz - Wiechowska Maria 'Malina' |
Renault Clio Williams Rafineria Jedlicze |
KUG*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#54 |
Damentko Janusz - Gontarz Leszek | Toyota Corolla GTI | GDA*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#56 |
Chróścik Jan - Woźnica Aleksander | Opel Corsa B GSi | LBE*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#58 |
Wołkowyski Krzysztof - Atemborski Piotr |
Suzuki Swift GTi Rafineria Jedlicze |
I 5*** |
N2 N |
Retired | ||||||
#61 |
Morawiec Waldemar - Boba Bartłomiej | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
Koťátko Jaroslav - Skořepa Miloš |
Škoda Felicia QALT Racing Team |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Szczepaniak Maciej - Sipek Adrian | Peugeot 205 Rallye | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Racer Rally Team |
WZM*** | A-PCA | Excluded - excessive penalty | ||||||
#81 |
Ryndak Marek - Michalik Andrzej |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Polmozbyt |
REG*** | A-PCA | Retired |