6. Red Kite Historic Stages 2013
8. 9. 2013 • Amman & District Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #41 |
McCormack Marty - Clarke Phil |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
H3 Category 3 |
46:42 |
||||||
2. | #43 |
Pritchard Jason - Furniss Dale |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
47:24 |
+42 +42 |
|||||
3. | #47 |
Robinson Matthew - Hutchinson Nigel |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
KWX*** |
D5 Category 3 |
47:45 |
+1:03 +21 |
||||
4. | #46 |
Davies Kevin - Bowen Dale |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
UTY*** |
D5 Category 3 |
47:48 |
+1:06 +3 |
||||
5. | #48 |
Pearcey Tim - Edwards Jamie |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
CPW*** |
D5 Category 3 |
49:30 |
+2:48 +1:42 |
||||
6. | #54 |
Mellors Benjamin - Lee Alex |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
49:38 |
+2:56 +8 |
|||||
7. | #50 |
Philliskirk Warren - Wakely Paul |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
HKH*** |
D5 Category 3 |
49:43 |
+3:01 +5 |
||||
8. | #52 |
Nicholls Will - Broom Nick |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
49:43 |
+3:01 +0 |
|||||
9. | #49 |
Potter James - Duck Robert |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
KHC*** |
D5 Category 3 |
49:43 |
+3:01 +0 |
||||
10. | #55 |
Squires Philip - Squires Michael |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
TUN*** |
D5 Category 3 |
51:00 |
+4:18 +1:17 |
||||
11. | #58 |
Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
51:01 |
+4:19 +1 |
|||||
12. | #59 |
Smith Peter - Wild Graham |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D3 Category 3 |
51:20 |
+4:38 +19 |
|||||
13. | #72 |
Friend Ben - Jackson Jonathan |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
JGU*** |
D3 Category 3 |
51:41 |
+4:59 +21 |
||||
14. | #69 |
Egerton Peter - Cook Alun |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
52:50 |
+6:08 +1:09 |
|||||
15. | #68 |
Fry Paul - Steele Mike |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
53:14 |
+6:32 +24 |
|||||
16. | #70 |
Coughtrie Tom - Cooledge Calvin |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
COY*** |
D5 Category 3 |
53:41 |
+6:59 +27 |
||||
17. | #74 |
Clayworth Andrew - Rogers Jez |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
56:00 |
+9:18 +2:19 |
|||||
18. | #32 |
Thatcher Graham - James Robert |
Hillman Avenger GT |
HNA*** |
D2 Category 3 |
56:54 |
+10:12 +54 |
||||
19. | #75 |
Jones Peter - Joseph Graham |
Triumph TR7 V8 |
XFX*** |
D4 Category 3 |
56:56 |
+10:14 +2 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#42 |
Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Edwards Matt - Murphy Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Brown Terry - Whittle Tomos | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | HOD*** |
D5 Category 3 |
Retired | ||||||
#67 |
Stait James - Thomas Glyn | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | YFP*** |
D4 Category 3 |
Retired |
Added by: Jon Hawkins [8. 9. 2013]