24. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1985
Germany #4 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #6 • ONS Opel Junior Cup • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #3 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #3 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #5 [coef 2] • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #5 [coef 2]
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • asphalt 154.80 km - (cancelled 24.00 km) • Other years
Final results
1. | #107 |
Stöcklein Jürgen - Rahnhöfer Joachim |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:21:16 |
96.6 |
|||||
2. | #102 |
Gromöller Walter - Pestel Wolfgang |
Opel Corsa A Scuderia Teutonia e.V. |
21 |
1:22:35 |
+1:19 +1:19 |
95.0 0.60 |
||||
3. | #104 |
Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig |
Opel Corsa A MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. |
21 |
1:23:18 |
+2:02 +43 |
94.2 0.93 |
||||
4. | #105 |
Schulte Gregor - Söbke Detlef |
Opel Corsa A Irmscher Sport Club |
21 |
1:23:21 0:52 |
+2:05 +3 |
94.2 0.96 |
||||
5. | #103 |
Koch Klaus - Kübler Thomas |
Opel Kadett Irmscher Sport Club |
21 |
1:23:46 0:04 |
+2:30 +25 |
93.7 1.15 |
||||
6. | #108 |
Kreis Helmut - Rausch Uwe |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:24:03 0:05 |
+2:47 +17 |
93.4 1.28 |
||||
7. | #110 |
Kirchhoff Johannes - Gutzeit Harald |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:24:08 |
+2:52 +5 |
93.3 1.31 |
||||
8. | #109 |
Nillies Vera - Kissel Wiltraud |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:24:20 |
+3:04 +12 |
93.1 1.41 |
||||
9. | #101 |
Drexler Alois - Ogolter Peter |
Opel Corsa A Irmscher Sport Club |
21 |
1:24:30 |
+3:14 +10 |
92.9 1.48 |
||||
10. | #113 |
Gutmann Ingo - Bullinger Sabine |
Opel Corsa A Irmscher Sport Club |
21 |
1:25:22 0:02 |
+4:06 +52 |
91.9 1.88 |
||||
11. | #122 |
Weismann Volker - Kolb Michael |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:26:00 |
+4:44 +38 |
91.3 2.17 |
||||
12. | #118 |
Zengel Wolfgang - Zengel Elisabeth |
Opel Corsa A RG Rosenheim e.V. |
21 |
1:26:12 0:02 |
+4:56 +12 |
91.0 2.26 |
||||
13. | #124 |
Stix Anton - Müller Klaus |
Opel Corsa A Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team |
21 |
1:27:08 0:04 |
+5:52 +56 |
90.1 2.69 |
||||
14. | #123 |
Schmidt Christian - Schirra Michael |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:27:18 0:08 |
+6:02 +10 |
89.9 2.77 |
||||
15. | #106 |
Hunsdieck Rolf - Weste Wolfgang |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:27:23 0:04 |
+6:07 +5 |
89.8 2.81 |
||||
16. | #111 |
Euringer Werner - Appel Josef |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:29:36 0:09 |
+8:20 +2:13 |
87.6 3.82 |
||||
17. | #131 |
Dobrovolny Olaf - Bruder Karl-Wilhelm |
Opel Corsa A Irmscher Sport Club |
21 |
1:30:25 0:01 |
+9:09 +49 |
86.8 4.20 |
||||
18. | #119 |
Hoffmann Gerd - Odenbreit Bernd |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:30:30 0:25 |
+9:14 +5 |
86.7 4.24 |
||||
19. | #115 |
Ehrhardt Michael - Scheurer Ursula |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:30:56 0:12 |
+9:40 +26 |
86.3 4.43 |
||||
20. | #130 |
Küppen Thomas - Küppen Andreas |
Opel Corsa A RG Sieglar |
21 |
1:30:56 0:04 |
+9:40 +0 |
86.3 4.43 |
||||
21. | #120 |
Stroppe Thomas - Bommer Beatrice |
Opel Corsa A |
21 |
1:36:11 0:06 |
+14:55 +5:15 |
81.6 6.84 |
||||
22. | #129 |
Schroth Gabriele - Letschke Angelika |
Opel Kadett D |
21 |
1:37:08 0:03 |
+15:52 +57 |
80.8 7.28 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS6 | #114 |
Merkle Ronald - Speer Detlev | Opel Kadett D | 21 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #116 |
Stöhr Andreas - Model Helmut | Opel Kadett D | 21 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #117 |
Pankalla Walter - Menk Karl-Heinz | Opel Kadett SR | 21 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #121 |
Schellenberger Robert - Lamprecht Thomas | Opel Corsa A | 21 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #125 |
Henning Heinz - Küstermann Jürgen |
Opel Kadett D Irmscher Sport Club |
21 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #126 |
Gehrling Erwin - Krieg Jürgen | Opel Corsa SR | 21 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #132 |
Eberhardt Helmut - Lämmert Bernhard | Opel Corsa A | 21 | Retired |