Rally Larvik
Nordic Championship #3 • Norway #5 • Norway Cup #8 • B-Zero #6
31. 8. 2024, Larvik • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Nordic Championship #3 • Norway #5 • Norway Cup #15 • NMK Rallycup #7
2. 9. 2023 • NMK Larvik • entries/finish - 51/37 • asphalt 85,12 km
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:07.5 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 45:19.3 | |||
3. | Kragh Ib - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 46:38.2 |
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:07.5 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 45:19.3 | |||
3. | Kragh Ib - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 46:38.2 |
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:07.5 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 45:19.3 | |||
3. | Sæves Waskaas Petter - Johannessen Henrik Ø. | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 46:50.2 |
1. | Fredriksen Olav - Faugstad Harald | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:21.0 | |||
2. | Lyseng Trond - Iversen Pål Christian | Volvo 240 | 51:43.3 | |||
3. | Fausko Petter - Neset Leif-Arne | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 52:03.2 |
Differences between our and official final results cause wrong sum of official time keeper.
Norway Cup #12 • NMK Rallycup #7
13. 8. 2022, Larvik • NMK Larvik • entries/finish - 42/25 • asphalt 41,70 km
1. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Nordhagen Jørgen | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 20:56.3 | |||
2. | Frustøl Svein - Spilling Eirik | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:41.2 | |||
3. | Vegard Andersen Ib - Ramstad Kari Anne | Volvo 242 | 22:12.2 |
1. | Frustøl Svein - Spilling Eirik | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:41.2 | |||
2. | Vegard Andersen Ib - Ramstad Kari Anne | Volvo 242 | 22:12.2 | |||
3. | Fausko Petter - Neset Leif-Arne | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 24:09.5 |
Norway #6 • Norway Cup #13
12. 9. 2009 • entries/finish - 83/? • asphalt 84,42 km - (cancelled 65,12 km)
Rally stopped after crew #3 hit a spectator fatally on SS2.
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 42:46.4 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Unnerud Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | Adapta AS | 43:36.9 | ||
3. | Bieltvedt Sveinung - Eilertsen Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 46:46.5 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 42:46.4 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Unnerud Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | Adapta AS | 43:36.9 | ||
3. | Bieltvedt Sveinung - Eilertsen Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 46:46.5 |
1. | Lippert Jarle - Gunnerød Frode | BMW M3 E30 | 49:50.6 | |||
2. | Korsmo Ole Morten - Årnes Per Gunnar | Volvo 242 Turbo | 50:09.5 | |||
3. | Johansen Sivert - Skjelbred Jørn | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 51:11.5 |
Norway #7 • Norway Cup #13 • Fiesta Sporting Trophy Norge #8
8. 9. 2007 • entries/finish - 84/59 • asphalt 86,70 km
1. | Østberg Mads - Unnerud Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Adapta AS | 47:10.0 | ||
2. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 47:27.4 | |||
3. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Giraudet Denis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:28.8 |
1. | Østberg Mads - Unnerud Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | Adapta AS | 47:10.0 | ||
2. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 47:27.4 | |||
3. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Giraudet Denis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:28.8 |
1. | Hanssen Espen - Mellem Olav | Opel Kadett GSI | 56:01.5 | |||
2. | Tønnesland Kai Reidar - Thorsland Silje | Volvo 242 | 56:50.3 | |||
3. | Kisen Dag Terje - Andersen Marit | Volvo 242 | 57:13.8 |
1. | Økseter Peder - Bråten Øyvind | Ford Fiesta ST | 54:12.1 | |||
2. | Bakken Jo Inge - Årnes Per Gunnar | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:50.2 | |||
3. | Dahl Marius - Birkely Stein Henning | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 56:45.2 |
1. | Linnerud Tord - Løvhøyden Jens Olav | Peugeot 206 WRC | 57:58.6 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 58:02.2 | |||
3. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Toyota Corolla WRC | 58:26.0 |
1. | Linnerud Tord - Løvhøyden Jens Olav | Peugeot 206 WRC | 57:58.6 | |||
2. | Grøndal Anders - Østbye Trond-Inge | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 58:02.2 | |||
3. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Toyota Corolla WRC | 58:26.0 |
1. | Grøttumsbråten Per-Kristian - Hanæs Martin | Volvo 242 | 1:09:16.8 | |||
2. | Tønnesland Kai Reidar - Thorsland Silje | Volvo 242 | 1:11:43.9 | |||
3. | Sommerstad Roger - Sommerstad Magne Ivar | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:00.2 |
1. | Johansen Martin - Isaksen Karsten | Opel Corsa S1600 | Opel Motorsport Danmark | 1:13:09.2 | ||
2. | Kragh Ib - Pedersen Freddy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:13:54.5 | |||
3. | Jensen Karl-Åge - Marx Hans | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:14:25.2 |
1. | Johansen Martin - Isaksen Karsten | Opel Corsa S1600 | Opel Motorsport Danmark | 1:13:09.2 | ||
2. | Kragh Ib - Pedersen Freddy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:13:54.5 | |||
3. | Jensen Karl-Åge - Marx Hans | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:14:25.2 |
Norway #5
9. 9. 2000 • entries/finish - 108/65 • asphalt
1. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 50:03 | ||
2. | Arntsen Bruno - Pettersen Kjell | Opel Astra Kit Car | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 50:59 | ||
3. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ekshärads MS | 51:31 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 50:03 | ||
2. | Arntsen Bruno - Pettersen Kjell | Opel Astra Kit Car | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 50:59 | ||
3. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ekshärads MS | 51:31 |
Denmark #4
7. 8. 1999, Larvik • entries/finish - 113/77 • asphalt
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Jacobsen Sven | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport Sweden | 23:44 | ||
2. | Pilgaard Jørgen - Anker Jens-Christian | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Statoil Motorsport | 24:55 | ||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Shell Norway Motorsport | 25:10 |
1. | Pilgaard Jørgen - Anker Jens-Christian | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Statoil Motorsport | 24:55 | ||
2. | Mulvad Jens - Iversen Niels Jørgen | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Denmark Rally Team | 25:13 | ||
3. | Brink Hans Henrik - Bendstrup Heidi | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 25:58 |
Norway others
15. 8. 1998 • entries/finish - 61/47 • asphalt
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | KNA I. Østfold | 25:03 | ||
2. | Menkerud Helge - Hvaal Engh Gunhild | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | KNA Lillehammer | 25:21 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Tønsberg | 25:37 |
Norway others
26. 10. 1996 • entries/finish - 69/51 • asphalt
1. | Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | KNA Oslo | 27:41 | ||
2. | Engan Kjetil - Gulbæk Engan Monica | Opel Corsa GSi | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 29:28 | ||
3. | Boberg Lasse - Pedersen Erik | Opel Corsa GSi | KNA Oslo | 29:38 |