Quinton Stages Rally
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • Welsh Forest #4 • HRCR Rally Masters #6 • ANWCC Forest #6 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #6
13. 7. 2024, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • Welsh Forest #4 • HRCR Rally Masters #7 • ANWCC Forest #6 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • Defender Challenge #4 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #7
8. 7. 2023, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 127/98 • gravel 68,06 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:04.4 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:12.3 | |||
3. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:23.2 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:04.4 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:12.3 | |||
3. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:23.2 |
1. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:14.6 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:17.9 | |||
3. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:26.0 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:12.3 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:46.1 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:18.3 |
1. | Quinn Adam - Nicholls Harry | Suzuki Swift Sport | 1:00:26.0 | |||
2. | Shalev Daniel - Brown Steven | Ford Fiesta Zetec S Mk6 | 1:00:45.6 |
1. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 51:50.4 | |||
2. | Glover Dale - Smalley David | Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI | 52:51.2 | |||
3. | Fowler-Bishop Dylan - Evans Dan | Nissan Micra K11 | 53:15.6 |
1. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:14.6 | |||
2. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:26.0 | |||
3. | Graham Ernie - Graham Karen | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 50:35.1 |
1. | Stevenson-Wheeler Barry - Pickavance John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:51.7 | |||
2. | Simpson Mike - Gibbons Dale | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:33.1 | |||
3. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 50:54.6 |
1. | Kajakas Kristjan - Tiukkanen Ari | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 54:46.7 | |||
2. | Williams Miles - Dennis Andy | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:45.9 | |||
3. | Wynne-Williams Richard - Lowe Matthew | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:47.8 |
1. | Clark Liam - Edwards Tony | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:51.6 |
1. | Tomlin Dave - Ashley Keith | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:15.4 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:17.9 | |||
3. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 51:50.4 |
1. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:18.3 | |||
2. | Andrews Martyn - Greenhill Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 48:14.2 | |||
3. | Gough Robert - Morris Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:14.6 |
1. | Clark Liam - Edwards Tony | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:51.6 |
Great Britain #3 • BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Academy #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • Welsh Forest #5 • HRCR Rally Masters #6 • ANWCC Forest #6 • ANWCC Ladies #14 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #5 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #5
9. 7. 2022, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 157/124 • gravel 71,42 km
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:03.4 | |||
2. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:18.3 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:27.8 |
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:03.4 | |||
2. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:18.3 | |||
3. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:27.8 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:45.0 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 46:37.5 | |||
3. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:07.9 |
1. | White Kyle - Topping Sean | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 49:56.0 | |||
2. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:59.0 | |||
3. | McRae Max - Kierans Mac | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 50:26.1 |
1. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:00.2 | |||
2. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:28.6 | |||
3. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:30.0 |
1. | Carmichael Alan - Kierans Arthur | Hyundai i20 R5 | 49:02.1 | |||
2. | Jones Craig - Taylor Ian | Ford Fiesta Proto | 55:34.1 | |||
3. | Mains William - Phennah Peter | Vauxhall Corsa B Sport | 58:14.4 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:45.0 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Glennerster Mark | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:05.0 | |||
3. | Giddings James - Taylor Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:36.7 |
1. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 56:17.7 | |||
2. | Pitkänen Ansko - Perry Julia | Suzuki Swift Sport | 1:09:07.0 |
1. | Jenkins Nigel - Petrie Daniel | Vauxhall Nova | 54:32.0 | |||
2. | Hooper Lewis - Brown Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 56:17.7 | |||
3. | Walk Adrian - Walk Matthew | Ford Ka | 58:08.5 |
1. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:00.2 | |||
2. | Inglis Grant - Chisholm Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:03.6 | |||
3. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 53:41.3 |
1. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 53:41.3 | |||
2. | Simpson Mike - Gibbons Dale | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:44.0 | |||
3. | Lloyd-Roberts David - Davies Gerallt | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 55:04.7 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 51:32.7 | |||
2. | Jones Jonathan - Rogers Jez | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 52:38.8 | |||
3. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 53:07.6 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 51:32.7 | |||
2. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 52:29.4 | |||
3. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 53:07.6 |
1. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:28.5 | |||
2. | Caine John - Sankey Andrew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 50:39.1 | |||
3. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:30.0 |
1. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 53:07.6 |
Results provisional (signed by Neil Cross, Clerk of the Course) at 18:00 on 27 July 2022
Great Britain #2 • BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Motorsport UK English #2 • Great Britain Academy #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #1 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • ANWCC Ladies #6 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #2
10. 7. 2021, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 170/128 • gravel 70,86 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:30 | |||
2. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:35 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:42 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:30 | |||
2. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:35 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:42 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:11 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:20 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:41 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:20 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:41 | |||
3. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 45:16 |
1. | Bell Ruairi - Parry Gareth | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 46:32 | |||
2. | Retson Finlay - Stoneman Rhys | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 47:36 | |||
3. | White Kyle - Topping Sean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 47:38 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:26 | |||
2. | Kelly Frank - Kelly Lauren | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:17 | |||
3. | McMackin Owen - Taylor Lee | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:45 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:11 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:34 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:27 |
1. | Anderson Fraser - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R2T | 48:59 | |||
2. | Mulholland Johnnie - Maguire Calum | Ford Fiesta R2T | 51:03 | |||
3. | Todd Charlie - Thomas Glyn | Ford Fiesta R2T | 53:24 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:20 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:41 | |||
3. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 45:16 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:20 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:04 | |||
3. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Daniels Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:13 |
1. | Stanbury Simon - Stanbury Alex | MG ZR 160 | 58:27 | |||
2. | Naylor Tom - Bishop Tom | Nissan Micra | 1:01:38 |
1. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 51:19 | |||
2. | Jordan Richard - Gratton-Smith James | MG ZR 105 | 51:55 | |||
3. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 52:00 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:26 | |||
2. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:01 | |||
3. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger GT | 51:52 |
1. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:22 | |||
2. | Wellman Brendan - Wellman Steve | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:39 |
1. | Anderson Guy - Gray Kim | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 49:24 | |||
2. | Browne Josh - Edgington Jane | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:12 | |||
3. | Coughtrie Tom - Fraser Ian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 53:05 |
1. | Brown Terry - Williams Angharad | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:53 | |||
2. | Simpson Mike - Gibbons Dale | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 54:22 | |||
3. | Stokes Andrew - Evans Jonny 'Tad' | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 54:27 |
1. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:59 | |||
2. | Jones Jonathan - Walker Alan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 51:59 | |||
3. | Tolson Connor - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:13 |
1. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:22 | |||
2. | Wellman Brendan - Wellman Steve | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:39 |
1. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Daniels Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:13 | |||
2. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 52:18 | |||
3. | Eyre-Maunsell Robin - Scott Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 55:29 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:20 |
1. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:59 | |||
2. | Tolson Connor - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:13 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Production Cup #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • ANWCC Forest #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #5 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #8
11. 7. 2020, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Production Cup #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • Welsh Forest #6 • HRCR Rally Masters #7 • ANWCC Forest #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #8
13. 7. 2019, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 127/101 • gravel 68,49 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 44:10 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 45:12 | |||
3. | Bilham Sam - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:38 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 44:10 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 45:12 | |||
3. | Bilham Sam - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:38 |
1. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:33 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - McPhee Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:51 | |||
3. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 47:55 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:08 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:18 | |||
3. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:33 |
1. | Johnson Samuel - Johnson Liam | Seat Arosa 16V Sport | 55:14 | |||
2. | Roberts Graham - Spear Stephen | MG ZR 160 | 56:31 | |||
3. | Stanbury Simon - Stanbury Alex | MG ZR 160 | 57:59 |
1. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 49:13 | |||
2. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 50:48 | |||
3. | Black Callum - Gilbey Michael | MG ZR 105 | 51:34 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - McPhee Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:51 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 47:55 | |||
3. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:22 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:03 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:08 | |||
3. | Mitchell Bobby - Turnbull Shannon | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:59 |
1. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:03 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Green Baz | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 52:41 | |||
3. | Williams Robert - Williams Iestyn | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 54:54 |
1. | Meadows Tommi - Owen Osian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 48:27 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 48:35 | |||
3. | Giddings James - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:14 |
1. | Mitchell Bobby - Turnbull Shannon | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:59 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Colman Sam | Ford Fiesta ST | 55:18 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:36 | |||
2. | Taylor Josh - Merrison Heather | Subaru Impreza | 50:01 | |||
3. | Cay Nigel - Roberts Fred | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 50:06 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:18 | |||
2. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:33 | |||
3. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 47:55 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Production Cup #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6
14. 7. 2018, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 113/73 • gravel 72,36 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:09 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Cathers Allan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:48 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:09 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Cathers Allan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:48 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:09 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 | |||
3. | Young Rory - Cathers Allan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:48 |
1. | Utting Max - Ainsworth Michael | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 47:18 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 47:51 | |||
3. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 48:08 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:09 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 | |||
3. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 44:08 |
1. | Johnson Samuel - Johnson Liam | Seat Arosa 16V Sport | 56:10 | |||
2. | Butler Guy - Mactavish Jamie | Toyota Corolla T-Sport | 57:27 |
1. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 48:08 | |||
2. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 48:36 | |||
3. | Meadows Tommi - Oakey Ian | Ford Ka | 51:06 |
1. | Graham Ernie - Kellard Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:54 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Wakely Paul | Hillman Avenger | 49:52 | |||
3. | Smith Peter - Millington John | Fiat 131 Abarth | 52:12 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:24 | |||
2. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 49:09 | |||
3. | Ross Jon - Auskerin Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 49:44 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 47:51 | |||
2. | Nevitt Roger - Freeman Max | Ford Fiesta R2T | 52:51 |
1. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 49:09 | |||
2. | Tindall Ewan - Hudson Paul | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:01 | |||
3. | Tordoff Mathew - Tordoff Tim | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:58 |
Motorsport UK English #4
9. 7. 2017, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 18/13 • asphalt 116,26 km
1. | Cole Damian - Golding Den | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 59:54.4 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:01:42.9 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:02:13.7 |
1. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:01:42.9 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:02:13.7 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Rogers Will | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:05:10.8 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #5
8. 7. 2017, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 102/75 • gravel 72,20 km
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:48.7 | |||
2. | Taylor Peter - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:56.8 | |||
3. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 47:05.5 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:48.7 | |||
2. | Taylor Peter - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:56.8 | |||
3. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 47:05.5 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:48.7 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 47:05.5 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Rogers Will | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 49:12.5 |
1. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 47:05.5 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 48:12.4 | |||
3. | Kakad Sacha - Aldridge James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 48:20.9 |
1. | Lang Bart - Young Sinclair | Nissan Micra | 59:05.1 | |||
2. | Hickman Chris - Stanbury Alex | MG ZR 105 | 1:01:45.0 | |||
3. | Perkins David - Joines Jordan | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:04:05.9 |
1. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 52:29.5 | |||
2. | Davies Carl - Jones Richard | Nissan Micra | 57:00.9 | |||
3. | Meadows Tommi - Oakey Ian | Ford Ka | 57:32.7 |
1. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:24.7 |
Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain 2WD #5 • Great Britain Cadet #5 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2017, Buith Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 28/17 • gravel - asphalt 188,46 km
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:45:50.2 | ||
2. | Edwards Matt - Clarke Phil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:46:37.7 | |||
3. | Yates Rhys - Lee Alex | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:47:58.2 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:45:50.2 | ||
2. | Edwards Matt - Clarke Phil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:46:37.7 | |||
3. | Yates Rhys - Lee Alex | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:47:58.2 |
1. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Opel Adam R2 | 1:54:38.2 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:54:56.8 | |||
3. | Williams James - Roberts Dai | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:55:04.0 |
1. | Hill William - Crozier Richard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:01:50.6 |
1. | Tejpar Nabila - McPhee Steve | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:19:40.7 |
1. | Waterman Alex - Thomas Harry | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:08:29.8 | |||
2. | Tejpar Nabila - McPhee Steve | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:19:40.7 | |||
3. | Cornwell Josh - Bliss Richard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:29:08.9 |
1. | Devine Callum - Moriarty Keith | Opel Adam R2 | 1:54:38.2 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:54:56.8 | |||
3. | Williams James - Roberts Dai | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:55:04.0 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #4 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #6 • HRCR Rally Masters #4
9. 7. 2016, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 121/85 • gravel 77,26 km
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:51.1 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 48:51.1 | |||
3. | Benn Paul - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 49:38.2 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:51.1 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 48:51.1 | |||
3. | Benn Paul - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 49:38.2 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:51.1 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 50:33.7 | |||
3. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:27.9 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 48:51.1 | |||
2. | Kakad Sacha - Aldridge James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 50:56.9 | |||
3. | Davies Cameron - Taylor Lee | Ford Fiesta ST | 54:58.9 |
1. | Wells Richard - Houldsworth Calvin | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 59:06.4 | |||
2. | Retallick Emily - Retallick Eliot | Peugeot 205 XS | 1:00:10.8 | |||
3. | Williams Tom - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R1 | 1:00:42.9 |
1. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 54:18.0 | |||
2. | Hone Jordan - Hone Paul | Proton Satria | 54:46.9 | |||
3. | Lewis Wayne - Lewis Huw | Vauxhall Nova | 57:13.5 |
1. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:42.4 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:03.8 | |||
3. | Jones Neville - Davies Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:17.2 |
Great Britain #5 • BTRDA Gold Star #6 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #5 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #4 • Welsh Forest #6 • HRCR Rally Masters #4
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2016, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 41/33 • gravel - asphalt 172,34 km - (cancelled 33,14 km)
1. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:18:48.4 | ||
2. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:19:59.8 | ||
3. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:20:50.2 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Parry Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack British Rally Team | 1:18:48.4 | ||
2. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 1:19:59.8 | ||
3. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:20:50.2 |
3. | Preston Thomas - Morton Jack | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:24:47.1 |
1. | Duggan Robert - Conway Gerard | Vauxhall Adam R2 | Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team | 1:29:29.3 | ||
2. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Vauxhall Adam R2 | Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team | 1:30:03.4 | ||
3. | Furuseth Sindre - Hjerpe Jim | Renault Twingo RS R2 Evo | 1:30:10.0 |
1. | Blomberg Robert - Andersson Lars | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | O'Learys Racing | 1:28:52.0 | ||
2. | Hastings Lee - McGuire Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:32:26.2 | |||
3. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:33:38.1 |
2. | Preston Thomas - Morton Jack | Škoda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 1:24:47.1 |
Event stopped after SS15 due to an accident on SS14. Full championship points to be awarded.
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge • Welsh Forest #6
11. 7. 2015, Buith Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 169/132 • gravel 72,13 km
1. | Bird Paul - Davies Aled | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 46:14 | |||
2. | Weston Dave jr. - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 46:28 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 46:41 |
1. | Bird Paul - Davies Aled | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 46:14 | |||
2. | Weston Dave jr. - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 46:28 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 46:41 |
1. | Anderson Jamie - Scott Jon | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | 47:15 | |||
2. | Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 47:41 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 48:21 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Windress Ian | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 47:15 | |||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta S2400 | 48:58 | |||
3. | Williams Sara - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 49:12 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • Welsh Forest #6
12. 7. 2014, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 145/107 • gravel 67,50 km
1. | Bird Paul - Davies Aled | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 45:23 | |||
2. | Weston Dave jr. - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 45:26 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 45:42 |
1. | Bird Paul - Davies Aled | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 45:23 | |||
2. | Weston Dave jr. - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 45:26 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 45:42 |
1. | Llewellin Roland - Edwards Jamie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:43 | |||
2. | Utting Wug - Utting Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 48:08 | |||
3. | Davy Paul - Allan Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 48:13 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • Welsh Forest #6
13. 7. 2013 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 123/82 • gravel 72,17 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 47:37 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 48:46 | |||
3. | Ling Sebastian - Rees Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:57 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 47:37 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 48:46 | |||
3. | Ling Sebastian - Rees Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:57 |
1. | Allingham Alex - Williams Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 48:59 | |||
2. | O'Brien Daniel - Glennerster Mark | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 49:35 | |||
3. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:49 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • EMAMC • ANWCC Forest
14. 7. 2012 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 124/80 • gravel 70,12 km
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Thomas Bryan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 46:33 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 46:50 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:57 |
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Thomas Bryan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 46:33 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 46:50 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:57 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6
9. 7. 2011 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 116/84 • gravel 71,24 km
1. | Payne Charles - Thorley Craig | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 43:47 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger jr. - Sankey Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 43:55 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Kellard Robin | Peugeot Cosworth | 44:24 |
1. | Payne Charles - Thorley Craig | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 43:47 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger jr. - Sankey Andrew | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 43:55 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Kellard Robin | Peugeot Cosworth | 44:24 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6
10. 7. 2010 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 97/68 • gravel
1. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 44:30 | |||
2. | Belton James - Evans Eurig | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 45:59 | |||
3. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:00 |
1. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 44:30 | |||
2. | Belton James - Evans Eurig | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 45:59 | |||
3. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:00 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6
4. 7. 2009 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 117/93 • gravel 71,54 km
1. | Nicholls Will - Broom Nick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 44:33 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 44:48 | |||
3. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:09 |
1. | Nicholls Will - Broom Nick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 44:33 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 44:48 | |||
3. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:09 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6
5. 7. 2008, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 96/77 • gravel
1. | Perez Steve - McAuley Stephen | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 41:43 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Morris Paul | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 42:22 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 42:22 |
1. | Perez Steve - McAuley Stephen | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 41:43 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Morris Paul | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 42:22 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 42:22 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
7. 7. 2007 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 100/79 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 43:11 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Drew Craig | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 44:29 | |||
3. | Nicholls Will - Broom Nick | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 44:32 |
1. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 43:11 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Drew Craig | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 44:29 | |||
3. | Nicholls Will - Broom Nick | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 44:32 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
8. 7. 2006 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 123/89 • gravel
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:42 | |||
2. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 44:41 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger jr. - Sankey Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:59 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:42 | |||
2. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 44:41 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger jr. - Sankey Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:59 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
9. 7. 2005 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 124/84 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 45:19 | |||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 45:28 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger jr. - Sankey Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 46:33 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 45:19 | |||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 45:28 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger jr. - Sankey Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 46:33 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
10. 7. 2004 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 135/102 • gravel
1. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 46:49 | |||
2. | Middleton Graham - Morgan John | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 46:57 | |||
3. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 47:20 |
1. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 46:49 | |||
2. | Middleton Graham - Morgan John | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 46:57 | |||
3. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 47:20 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
26. 7. 2003 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 148/106 • gravel
1. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 47:55 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:50 | |||
3. | Jones Mick - Morgan Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 49:04 |
1. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 47:55 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:50 | |||
3. | Jones Mick - Morgan Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 49:04 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7
27. 7. 2002, Llandrindrod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 120/89 • gravel
1. | Smith Gary - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 46:16 | |||
2. | Jones Mick - Morgan Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 46:18 | |||
3. | Morgan Phil - Douglas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:43 |
1. | Jones Mick - Morgan Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 46:18 | |||
2. | Lowe Martin - Willmetts Lee | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:56 | |||
3. | Ballinger Jon - Salisbury Andy | Opel Manta GT/E | 49:05 |
BTRDA Gold Star #8 • BTRDA Silver Star #8 • ANWCC Forest • ANWCC Ladies
29. 7. 2000, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 131/98 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 44:11 | |||
2. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:49 | |||
3. | Smith Gary - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:26 |
1. | Sansom Martin - Wells Phil | Peugeot 106 GTI | 48:14 | |||
2. | Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian | Proton Compact | 48:19 | |||
3. | Faulkner Mike - Clark Alan | Peugeot 106 GTI | 49:05 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 44:11 | |||
2. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:49 | |||
3. | Smith Gary - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:26 |
BTRDA Gold Star #8 • BTRDA Silver Star #8 • Welsh Clubman Forest • ANWCC Forest • ANWCC Ladies
24. 7. 1999, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 124/89 • gravel
1. | Smith Gary - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:55 | |||
2. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 48:06 | |||
3. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 48:10 |
1. | Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian | Proton Compact | 50:08 | |||
2. | Morgan Phil - Douglas Martin | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:41 | |||
2. | Johnston Miles - Jenkins Clive | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:41 |
1. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 48:06 | |||
2. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 48:10 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Beddoes Tony | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 48:14 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • EMAMC • Skoda Trophy (UK) • Welsh Clubman Forest • ANWCC Forest • ANWCC Ladies
25. 7. 1998, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 144/118 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 47:48 | |||
2. | Winter Steve - Jones Chris | MG Metro 6R4 | 48:32 | |||
3. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 48:42 |
1. | Kent Adam - Bull Andrew | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:54 | |||
2. | Roberts Richard - Price Dave | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 51:43 | |||
3. | Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian | Proton Compact | 51:58 |
1. | Winter Steve - Jones Chris | MG Metro 6R4 | 48:32 | |||
2. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 48:42 | |||
3. | Smith Gary - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 49:18 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7
26. 7. 1997, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 113/89 • gravel
1. | Philliskirk Warren - Evans Eurig | MG Metro 6R4 | 45:43 | |||
2. | Carty Jim - Bills Ken | MG Metro 6R4 | 46:17 | |||
3. | Winter Steve - Dashfield Neil | MG Metro 6R4 | 46:34 |
1. | Littler Peter - Jones Chris | Vauxhall Astra | 48:02 | |||
2. | Chapman Simon - Bevan Ian | Vauxhall Nova GSI | 48:57 | |||
3. | Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian | Vauxhall Nova GSI | 49:01 |
1. | Philliskirk Warren - Evans Eurig | MG Metro 6R4 | 45:43 | |||
2. | Winter Steve - Dashfield Neil | MG Metro 6R4 | 46:34 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:21 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7
27. 7. 1996, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 130/94 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 48:47 | |||
2. | Clark Matthew - Dyson Robert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Phoenix Airways | 49:03 | ||
3. | Struthers Adrian - Hopewell Graham | Ford Escort | 49:33 |
1. | Egglestone Stuart - Egglestone Steve | Peugeot 205 GTI | 51:42 | |||
2. | Hiorns Neil - Watson Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Silkolene Lubricants | 52:06 | ||
3. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Vauxhall Astra GTE | Premiere Security | 52:09 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 48:47 | |||
2. | Clark Matthew - Dyson Robert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Phoenix Airways | 49:03 | ||
3. | Struthers Adrian - Hopewell Graham | Ford Escort | 49:33 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6
22. 7. 1995 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 134/94 • gravel
1. | York Richard - Bayliss Nigel | Ford Escort G3 | 47:20 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:46 | |||
3. | Evans Graham - O'Gorman Shaun | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:56 |
1. | Evans Ricky - Butcher Ian | Peugeot 205 GTI | 49:01 | |||
2. | Hymas Stewart - Pulleyn Richard 'Plug' | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 49:04 | |||
3. | Bown Chris - Bown Roger | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 49:56 |
1. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:46 | |||
2. | Ballinger Jon - Stamp Richard | Opel Manta | 48:00 | |||
3. | Burton Phil - Fallows Mick | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:09 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Clubman #5
23. 7. 1994 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
2. | Porter Julian - Foy Peter | Vauxhall Nova GSI |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Spooner Paul | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | ||||
2. | Porter Julian - Foy Peter | Vauxhall Nova GSI | ||||
3. | Davy Paul - Digger Gary | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
1. | Ballinger Jon - Stamp Richard | Opel Manta | ||||
2. | Bradbury Robin - Husband Charlie | Ford Escort RS | ||||
3. | Struthers Adrian - Law Graham | Ford Escort MK2 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Clubman #6
24. 7. 1993, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 110/89 • gravel 66,33 km
1. | Bell Brian - Mills Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:38 | |||
2. | Somerville Stewart - Perrin Roy | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 45:10 | |||
3. | Struthers Adrian - Mee-Underwood Sue | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:22 |
1. | Dale Justin - Richardson Henry | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 47:37 | |||
2. | Davy Paul - Digger Gary | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | ||||
3. | Freeman Neil - Watmough Peter | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
1. | Struthers Adrian - Mee-Underwood Sue | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:22 | |||
2. | French Stephen - Lines Dick | Ford Escort RS | 45:36 | |||
3. | Watson Michael - Baines Robert | Ford Escort 2000 MKII | 46:46 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Clubman #6
25. 7. 1992, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 72/54 • gravel 79,34 km
1. | Bell Brian - Mills Phil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 53:15 | |||
2. | Wilde Keith - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 53:54 | |||
3. | Clarke William - Preston Gerry | Ford Escort 2000 | 54:05 |
1. | Bell Brian - Mills Phil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 53:15 | |||
2. | Wilde Keith - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 53:54 | |||
3. | Clarke William - Preston Gerry | Ford Escort 2000 | 54:05 |
1. | Wilde Keith - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 53:54 | |||
2. | Petch Steve - Tindall George | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 54:18 | |||
3. | Bird Jason - Bird Arron | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 55:11 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • Welsh Forest #8
27. 7. 1991, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 78/60 • gravel 83,77 km
1. | Roberton Ian - Hill Ron | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Grays of Guildford | 58:53 | ||
2. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 58:54 | ||
3. | Gillanders David - Rees Ken | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Clausthaler Hendy Ford Motorsport | 59:37 |
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 58:54 | ||
2. | Bannister Steve - Jarvis Roy | Ford Escort RS | Ralloy Engineering | 59:47 | ||
3. | Philliskirk Warren - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 1:00:12 |
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 58:54 | ||
2. | Bradbury Robin - Husband Charlie | Ford Escort 2000 MKII | Havenkey Ltd. | 1:00:46 | ||
3. | Jones Phil - Salisbury Andy | Opel Manta 2.0 E | 1:00:49 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5
28. 7. 1990, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 129/86 • gravel 100,91 km
1. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:07:29 | |||
2. | Lancaster Rudi - Joll David | Ford Escort 2000 MKII | 1:08:17 | |||
3. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | Gloplas Performance Profile | 1:08:21 |
1. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:07:29 | |||
2. | Lancaster Rudi - Joll David | Ford Escort 2000 MKII | 1:08:17 | |||
3. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | Gloplas Performance Profile | 1:08:21 |
BTRDA Clubman #5
29. 7. 1989, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 158/107 • gravel 80,73 km
1. | Lawrence Robert - Bowles Peter | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:19 | |||
2. | Thomas Martin - Alsop Gilly | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:25 | |||
3. | Michaelides Phil - Ahern Ralph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 56:25 |
1. | Lawrence Robert - Bowles Peter | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:19 | |||
2. | Thomas Martin - Alsop Gilly | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:25 | |||
3. | Michaelides Phil - Ahern Ralph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 56:25 |
BTRDA Clubman #4
30. 7. 1988, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 150/110 • gravel 78,93 km
1. | Roberton Ian - Hill Ron | Nissan 240RS | 54:55 | |||
2. | Underhill Geoff - Challoner Tony | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:12 | |||
3. | Pearce Martin - Flavell Judith | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 56:32 |
1. | Roberton Ian - Hill Ron | Nissan 240RS | 54:55 | |||
2. | Underhill Geoff - Challoner Tony | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:12 | |||
3. | Pearce Martin - Flavell Judith | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 56:32 |
1. | Roberton Ian - Hill Ron | Nissan 240RS | 43:03 | |||
2. | Hodgson Peter 'Yuk' - Moss Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:29 | |||
3. | Bell Brian - Chapman Ray | MG Metro 6R4 | 43:32 |
Welsh Forest
1. 11. 1986, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 61/44 • gravel
1. | Mellors Chris - White Harold | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 39:48 | |||
2. | Wood Peter - Manuel Elwyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 40:10 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Cowling Joanne | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 40:12 |
1. | Mellors Chris - White Harold | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 39:48 | |||
2. | Wood Peter - Manuel Elwyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 40:10 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Cowling Joanne | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 40:12 |
UK others
2. 11. 1985 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 54,99 km
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | MG Metro 6R4 |
UK others
4. 11. 1984 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Cannon Alec - Savage Jon | Opel Ascona 400 |
Welsh Forest
6. 11. 1983 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Stuart Mike - Roberts Alistair | Ford Escort DR3 |
Welsh Forest
7. 11. 1982 • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Gough Richard - Powis Eddie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
Welsh Forest
1. 11. 1981, Gloucester • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 111/88 • gravel
1. | Elsmore Graham - O'Brien Pat | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:10 | |||
2. | Evans Derek - Evans Terry | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 40:50 | |||
3. | Gough Richard - Grehan John | Ford Escort RS | 42:08 |
UK others
7. 12. 1980, Leominster • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 90/67 • gravel 56.35 km
1. | Edwards Allan - Morgan Derek | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 39:35 | |||
2. | Iliffe Richard - Rogers Dilys | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:57 | |||
3. | Oxborrow Malcolm - Owen Anne | Austin Mini | 42:34 |