Arcadia Rallysprint
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #1
25. 2. 2024, Paparoa • Hibiscus Coast Motorsport Club • entries/finish - 30/? • gravel
Event was stopped and cancelled after the fatal crash of crew #17.
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #4
15. 7. 2023 • entries/finish - 46/46 • gravel
1. | Campbell Phil - ? | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 4:55.063 | |||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - ? | Audi S1 AP4 | 4:56.244 | |||
3. | Jones Kingsley - ? | Škoda Fabia R5 |
1. | Campbell Phil - ? | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 4:55.063 | |||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - ? | Audi S1 AP4 | 4:56.244 | |||
3. | Jones Kingsley - ? | Škoda Fabia R5 |
After the 1st run, the 16 fastest drivers qualified for Run 2. The 8 fastest drivers of Run 2 qualified for Run 3. The 4 fastest drivers of Run 3 qualified for Run 4. The 2 fastest crews qualified to the final. Overall classification for positions 17-38 are according to the best run of each driver.
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #3
29. 5. 2022 • entries/finish - 27/27 • gravel
1. | Adnitt Carl - ? | Mazda RX-8 | 5:08.541 | |||
2. | Cunningham Clinton - Hayman Eddie | Ford Fiesta Proto | 5:56.532 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - ? | Mazda RX-7 |
1. | Adnitt Carl - ? | Mazda RX-8 | 5:08.541 | |||
2. | Cunningham Clinton - Hayman Eddie | Ford Fiesta Proto | 5:56.532 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - ? | Mazda RX-7 |
After the 1st run, the 16 fastest drivers qualified for Run 2. The 8 fastest drivers of Run 2 qualified for Run 3. The 4 fastest drivers of Run 3 qualified for Run 4. The 2 fastest crews qualified to the final. Overall classification for positions 17-27 are according to Run 1.
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #2
23. 2. 2020 • entries/finish - 41/41 • gravel
1. | Jensen Matthew - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:57.609 | |||
2. | Mackenzie Haydn - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:59.489 | |||
3. | Featherstone Graham - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #2
17. 2. 2019, Arcadia Rd, Paparoa • entries/finish - 45/45 • gravel
1. | Featherstone Graham - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:49.50 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - ? | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 4:54.37 | |||
3. | Strong Dave - ? | Ford Fiesta MK5 S2000 |
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #2
18. 2. 2018 • entries/finish - 53/52 • gravel
1. | Featherstone Graham - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 5:04.5 | |||
2. | Jensen Matthew - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 5:04.6 | |||
3. | Rutherford Scott - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 5:09.8 |
After the 1st run, the 16 fastest drivers qualified for Run 2. The 8 fastest drivers of Run 2 qualified for Run 3. The 4 fastest drivers of Run 3 qualified for Run 4. The 2 fastest crews qualified to the final. Overall classification for positions 17-52 are according to Run 1.
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #1
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2017 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
3. | Strong Dave - McKenzie Bruce | Ford Fiesta MK5 S2000 | 5:03.9 |
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #1
28. 2. 2016, Arcadia Rd, Paparoa • entries/finish - ?/40 • gravel
1. | Hawkeswood Andrew - ? | Mazda 2 Maxi | ||||
2. | Davies Carl - ? | Subaru Impreza WRX | ||||
3. | Strong Dave - ? | Honda Civic Type-R |
Northern Rallysprint Series (NZ) #1
1. 3. 2015, Paparoa • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel