Big White Winter Rally
North American RC #16 • North American RC 2WD #16 • Canada #8 • Canada 2WD #8
6. 12. – 8. 12. 2024, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice
Western Canada #5
9. 12. 2023, Kelowna, British Columbia • West Coast Rally Association • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel - snow 81,10 km
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:08:46.8 | |||
2. | Fry Ian - Haas Wesley | Subaru Legacy | 1:10:11.2 | |||
3. | Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:12:22.3 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:08:46.8 | |||
2. | Fry Ian - Haas Wesley | Subaru Legacy | 1:10:11.2 | |||
3. | Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:12:22.3 |
North American RC #16 • North American RC 2WD #16 • Canada #8 • Canada 2WD #8 • Canada Classic 2WD #7
8. 12. – 9. 12. 2023, Kelowna, British Columbia • West Coast Rally Association • entries/finish - 19/13 • snow - ice 163,16 km - (cancelled 16,86 km)
1. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:43.9 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Willetts Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:56:08.9 | |||
3. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:56:54.8 |
1. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:55:43.9 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Willetts Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:56:08.9 | |||
3. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:56:54.8 |
1. | Clark David - Long Lisa | BMW M3 E36 | 2:12:30.4 | |||
2. | Bobyn Matt - Bobyn Dan | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:17:50.0 | |||
3. | Heredos Doug - Nonack Sara | BMW M3 E36 | 2:23:12.9 |
1. | Bailey Jason - Willetts Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:56:08.9 | |||
2. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:56:54.8 | |||
3. | Fry Ian - Haas Wesley | Subaru Legacy | 1:59:05.1 |
1. | Clark David - Long Lisa | BMW M3 E36 | 2:12:30.4 | |||
2. | Bobyn Matt - Bobyn Dan | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:17:50.0 | |||
3. | Heredos Doug - Nonack Sara | BMW M3 E36 | 2:23:12.9 |
North American RC #17 • North American RC 2WD #17 • Canada #8 (coef 2) • Canada 2WD #8 (coef 2)
9. 12. – 10. 12. 2022, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 17/14 • snow - ice 165,20 km - (cancelled 15,74 km)
1. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 1:57:55.33 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Norkus Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:01:54.45 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:05:18.90 |
1. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 1:57:55.33 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Norkus Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:01:54.45 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:05:18.90 |
1. | Clark David - Long Lisa | BMW M3 E36 | 2:08:29.74 | |||
2. | Bobyn Matt - Bobyn Dan | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:18:45.70 | |||
3. | Ankeny Garth - Ruston Rebecca | Toyota Starlet RWD | 2:22:21.06 |
1. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 1:57:55.33 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Norkus Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:01:54.45 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:05:18.90 |
1. | Clark David - Long Lisa | BMW M3 E36 | 2:08:29.74 | |||
2. | Bobyn Matt - Bobyn Dan | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:18:45.70 | |||
3. | Ankeny Garth - Ruston Rebecca | Toyota Starlet RWD | 2:22:21.06 |
Canada #6 • Canada 2WD #6
11. 12. – 12. 12. 2021, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 13/10 • snow - ice 146,88 km
1. | Tilley Kyle - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:59:02.93 | |||
2. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:00:01.72 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:00:36.56 |
1. | Tilley Kyle - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:59:02.93 | |||
2. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:00:01.72 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:00:36.56 |
1. | Grochowski Eric - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:14:03.18 | |||
2. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 2:14:46.47 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 2:16:18.30 |
1. | Tilley Kyle - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:59:02.93 | |||
2. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:00:01.72 | |||
3. | Sprongl Frank - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:00:36.56 |
1. | Grochowski Eric - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:14:03.18 | |||
2. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 2:14:46.47 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 2:16:18.30 |
North American RC • North American RC 2WD • Canada • Canada 2WD
4. 12. – 6. 12. 2020, Kelowna, British Columbia • gravel - snow
Event has been canceled due to the COVID-19
North American RC #17 • North American RC 2WD #17 • Canada #8 • Canada 2WD #8
6. 12. – 8. 12. 2019, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 16/15 • snow - ice 176,92 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:04:33.80 | ||
2. | Stanick Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:12:39.17 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 2:13:26.11 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:04:33.80 | ||
2. | Stanick Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:12:39.17 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 2:13:26.11 |
1. | Rempel Kornelius - Nguyen Betsy | Honda Civic EK4 | 2:25:47.67 | |||
2. | Kouzmin Alex - Stevenson Steve | Ford Fiesta ST | 2:32:08.07 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 2:47:59.51 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:04:33.80 | ||
2. | Stanick Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:12:39.17 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 2:13:26.11 |
1. | Rempel Kornelius - Nguyen Betsy | Honda Civic EK4 | 2:25:47.67 | |||
2. | Kouzmin Alex - Stevenson Steve | Ford Fiesta ST | 2:32:08.07 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 2:47:59.51 |
North American RC #14 • Canada #7
7. 12. – 9. 12. 2018, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 20/17 • snow - ice 196,28 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:07:01.6 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Garrod Darren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:21.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:16:58.4 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:07:01.6 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Garrod Darren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:21.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:16:58.4 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:07:01.6 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Garrod Darren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:21.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:16:58.4 |
North American RC #12 • Canada #7 • CIRC
9. 12. – 10. 12. 2017, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 29/25 • snow - ice 171,68 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:58:44.9 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:02:58.0 | |||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Kotane Liga | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:05:12.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:58:44.9 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:02:58.0 | |||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Kotane Liga | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:05:12.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:58:44.9 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:02:58.0 | |||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Kotane Liga | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:05:12.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Ockwell Alan | Subaru WRX STI | 1:58:44.9 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:02:58.0 | |||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Kotane Liga | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:05:12.5 |
North American RC #15 • Canada #7
10. 12. – 11. 12. 2016, Kelowna, BC • entries/finish - 29/27 • snow - ice 166,12 km
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:08:51.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
2. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:25:38.5 |
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:08:51.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 |
Western Canada #5
5. 12. – 6. 12. 2015 • entries/finish - 31/26 • snow - ice 98,22 km
1. | Binczewski Matthew - Kesslar John | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:09:25.2 | |||
2. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:33.2 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:10:07.9 |
1. | Binczewski Matthew - Kesslar John | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:09:25.2 | |||
2. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:33.2 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:10:07.9 |
Western Canada #5
6. 12. – 7. 12. 2014, Kelowna • entries/finish - 29/24 • snow - ice 122,84 km
1. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:38:57.5 | |||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Grahn Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:40:25.7 | |||
3. | Harding Trevor J. - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Legacy | 1:43:23.1 |
1. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:38:57.5 | |||
2. | Seehorn Jeff - Grahn Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:40:25.7 | |||
3. | Harding Trevor J. - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Legacy | 1:43:23.1 |
Western Canada #4
8. 12. 2013, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 27/22 • snow - ice 120,90 km
1. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:21.4 | |||
2. | Shewchuck Josh - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:38:38.0 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:40:29.3 |
1. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:21.4 | |||
2. | Shewchuck Josh - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:38:38.0 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:40:29.3 |
Western Canada #5
8. 12. – 9. 12. 2012, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 18/15 • snow - ice
1. | Garth Byron - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:32:54.9 | |||
2. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:34:10.4 | |||
3. | Henderson Dave - McDowell Terrence | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:36:04.0 |
1. | Garth Byron - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:32:54.9 | |||
2. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:34:10.4 | |||
3. | Henderson Dave - McDowell Terrence | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:36:04.0 |
Western Canada #5
2. 12. – 4. 12. 2011, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 21/19 • snow - ice
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Legacy | 1:26:33.6 | |||
2. | Decker Carl - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:05.5 | |||
3. | Henderson Dave - Darrow Patrick | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:29:09.3 |
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Legacy | 1:26:33.6 | |||
2. | Decker Carl - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:05.5 | |||
3. | Henderson Dave - Darrow Patrick | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:29:09.3 |
Western Canada #6
3. 12. – 5. 12. 2010, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 13/11 • snow - ice
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:01:47.8 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:02:26.3 | |||
3. | Goodwin Mike - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:04:14.0 |
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:01:47.8 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:02:26.3 | |||
3. | Goodwin Mike - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:04:14.0 |
Western Canada #5
5. 12. 2009, Kelowna • entries/finish - 9/8 • snow - ice
1. | Tezcan Onur - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:04:01.1 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:04:39.2 | |||
3. | Kertes Tibor - Fudalej Sebastian | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:13:05.8 |
1. | Tezcan Onur - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:04:01.1 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:04:39.2 | |||
3. | Kertes Tibor - Fudalej Sebastian | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:13:05.8 |