17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • total distance including road sections - 1134.68 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (5 laps x 3.3 km.) (16.50 km) | 11:22 | 56.
6. class A6/7 56. ERC 46. CoPaF |
87.1 km/h 10.00 s/km |
11:22 | 56.
6. class A6/7 56. ERC 46. CoPaF |
SS2 Aladzha manastir (7.80 km) | 5:01 | 58.
6. class A6/7 58. ERC 47. CoPaF |
93.3 km/h 9.49 s/km |
16:23 | 56.
6. class A6/7 56. ERC 45. CoPaF |
SS3 Manastir (5.95 km) | 3:35 | 57.
6. class A6/7 57. ERC 46. CoPaF |
99.6 km/h 8.74 s/km |
19:58 | 56.
6. class A6/7 56. ERC 45. CoPaF |
SS4 Choumene (8.90 km) | 6:29 | 56.
6. class A6/7 56. ERC 45. CoPaF |
82.4 km/h 10.45 s/km |
26:27 | 54.
6. class A6/7 54. ERC 43. CoPaF |
SS5 Preslav (9.25 km) | 5:53 | 52.
6. class A6/7 52. ERC 41. CoPaF |
94.3 km/h 10.27 s/km |
32:20 | 54.
6. class A6/7 54. ERC 43. CoPaF |
SS6 Varbitza (23.75 km) | 19:32 | 49.
5. class A6/7 49. ERC 39. CoPaF |
73.0 km/h 11.54 s/km |
51:52 | 50.
6. class A6/7 50. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS7 Kotel (20.57 km) | 20:56 | 42.
5. class A6/7 42. ERC 32. CoPaF |
59.0 km/h 12.49 s/km |
1:12:48 | 45.
5. class A6/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS8 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 13:38 | 48.
5. class A6/7 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
71.1 km/h 13.81 s/km |
1:26:26 | 44.
5. class A6/7 44. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS9 Kantona (15.50 km) | 16:12 | 51.
5. class A6/7 51. ERC 42. CoPaF |
57.4 km/h 15.87 s/km |
1:42:38 | 45.
5. class A6/7 45. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS10 Biala (9.00 km) | 8:47 | 46.
5. class A6/7 46. ERC 37. CoPaF |
61.5 km/h 12.44 s/km |
1:51:25 | 46.
5. class A6/7 46. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS11 Borov dol (6.15 km) | 5:03 | 48.
5. class A6/7 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
73.1 km/h 13.33 s/km |
1:56:28 | 45.
5. class A6/7 45. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS12 Chichkingrad (22.00 km) | 20:33 | 36.
4. class A6/7 36. ERC 29. CoPaF |
64.2 km/h 12.73 s/km |
2:17:01 | 42.
5. class A6/7 42. ERC 34. CoPaF |
SS13 Razsoha (11.50 km) | 9:18 | 32.
3. class A6/7 32. ERC 25. CoPaF |
74.2 km/h 10.61 s/km |
2:26:19 | 39.
5. class A6/7 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
SS14 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 14:03 | 34.
4. class A6/7 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
69.0 km/h 13.81 s/km |
2:40:22 | 36.
5. class A6/7 36. ERC 29. CoPaF |
SS15 Kantona (15.50 km) | 15:29 | 34.
4. class A6/7 34. ERC 27. CoPaF |
60.1 km/h 13.74 s/km |
2:55:51 | 37.
5. class A6/7 37. ERC 30. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Balgarka (17.00 km) | 13:25 | 40.
5. class A6/7 40. ERC 33. CoPaF |
76.0 km/h 13.41 s/km |
3:09:16 | 34.
5. class A6/7 34. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS17 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 12:48 | 37.
5. class A6/7 37. ERC 30. CoPaF |
75.7 km/h 10.34 s/km |
3:22:04 | 34.
5. class A6/7 34. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS18 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 8:35 | 37.
5. class A6/7 37. ERC 30. CoPaF |
76.9 km/h 9.27 s/km |
3:30:39 | 33.
5. class A6/7 33. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS19 Tvarditza (29.40 km) | 24:31 | 34.
3. class A6/7 34. ERC 29. CoPaF |
72.0 km/h 10.00 s/km |
3:55:10 | 32.
3. class A6/7 32. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS20 Tchoumerna (10.45 km) | 7:00 | 35.
3. class A6/7 35. ERC 30. CoPaF |
89.6 km/h 10.43 s/km |
4:02:10 | 30.
3. class A6/7 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS21 Biala (8.90 km) | 8:01 | 33.
3. class A6/7 33. ERC 28. CoPaF |
66.6 km/h 9.66 s/km |
4:10:11 | 30.
3. class A6/7 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS22 Itchera (17.70 km) | 13:03 | 36.
3. class A6/7 36. ERC 31. CoPaF |
81.4 km/h 11.13 s/km |
4:23:14 | 30.
3. class A6/7 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS23 Neykovo (5.50 km) | 3:50 | 32.
3. class A6/7 32. ERC 27. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 10.91 s/km |
4:27:04 | 30.
3. class A6/7 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS24 Rakovo (21.30 km) | 16:09 | 31.
3. class A6/7 31. ERC 26. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 11.17 s/km |
4:43:13 | 30.
3. class A6/7 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS25 Yazovira (15.50 km) | 15:15 | 26.
3. class A6/7 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
61.0 km/h 14.19 s/km |
4:58:28 | 27.
3. class A6/7 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS26 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 13:25 | 29.
3. class A6/7 29. ERC 24. CoPaF |
72.2 km/h 14.30 s/km |
5:11:53 | 25.
3. class A6/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS27 Kipilovo (20.60 km) | 20:35 | 21.
3. class A6/7 21. ERC 16. CoPaF |
60.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
5:32:28 | 25.
3. class A6/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS28 Varbitza (24.00 km) | 20:02 | 19.
3. class A6/7 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
71.9 km/h 8.83 s/km |
5:52:30 | 24.
3. class A6/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS29 Preslav (9.30 km) | 6:00 | 20.
3. class A6/7 20. ERC 15. CoPaF |
93.0 km/h 7.96 s/km |
5:58:30 | 24.
3. class A6/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS30 Pivovara (8.90 km) | 6:23 | 25.
3. class A6/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
83.7 km/h 8.65 s/km |
6:04:53 | 24.
3. class A6/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS31 Vehtovo (4.00 km) | 2:34 | 24.
3. class A6/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
93.5 km/h 6.25 s/km |
6:07:27 | 24.
3. class A6/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS32 Manastir (6.15 km) | 3:36 | 24.
3. class A6/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
102.5 km/h 7.48 s/km |
6:11:03 | 23.
3. class A6/7 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS33 Vinitza (7.70 km) | 5:14 | 25.
3. class A6/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
88.3 km/h 9.61 s/km |
6:16:17 | 23.
3. class A6/7 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |