11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#11
Mobil Rallye Team
A8
Final results
3. overall
1. class A8
3. ERC
2. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:02 | 10.
1. class A8 10. ERC 6. Austria |
6303.0 km/h 0.04 s/km |
2:02 | 10.
1. class A8 10. ERC 6. Austria |
SS2 Zaplana | 4:38 | 12.
1. class A8 12. ERC 5. Austria |
|
6:40 | 12.
1. class A8 12. ERC 6. Austria |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 12:42 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 4. Austria |
|
19:22 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 4. Austria |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:12 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 5. Austria |
|
21:34 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 4. Austria |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 3:15 | 7.
1. class A8 7. ERC 5. Austria |
|
24:49 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 4. Austria |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 10:00 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 3. Austria |
|
34:49 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 4. Austria |
SS7 Planina 1 | 2:56 | 13.
1. class A8 13. ERC 6. Austria |
|
37:45 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 4. Austria |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:03 | 11.
1. class A8 11. ERC 5. Austria |
|
40:48 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 4. Austria |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 13:19 | 7.
1. class A8 7. ERC 4. Austria |
|
54:07 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 3. Austria |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:18 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 4. Austria |
|
56:25 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 3. Austria |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 3:17 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
|
59:42 | 6.
1. class A8 6. ERC 3. Austria |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 10:29 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 2. Austria |
|
1:10:11 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:04 | 11.
1. class A8 11. ERC 3. Austria |
|
1:13:15 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 2:43 | 41.
5. class A8 41. ERC 11. Austria |
|
1:15:58 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 5:57 | 11.
3. class A8 11. ERC 5. Austria |
|
1:21:55 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
SS16 Padna 1 | 6:38 | 7.
2. class A8 7. ERC 4. Austria |
|
1:28:33 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 8:38 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
|
1:37:11 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 3:50 | 7.
1. class A8 7. ERC 3. Austria |
|
1:41:01 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 5:24 | 4.
1. class A8 4. ERC 3. Austria |
|
1:46:25 | 4.
1. class A8 4. ERC 3. Austria |
SS20 Padna 2 | 6:30 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
|
1:52:55 | 4.
1. class A8 4. ERC 3. Austria |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 8:11 | 3.
1. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
|
2:01:06 | 4.
1. class A8 4. ERC 3. Austria |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 3:42 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
|
2:04:48 | 4.
1. class A8 4. ERC 3. Austria |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 5:18 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 3. Austria |
|
2:10:06 | 4.
1. class A8 4. ERC 3. Austria |
SS24 Padna 3 | 6:32 | 8.
1. class A8 8. ERC 2. Austria |
|
2:16:38 | 3.
1. class A8 3. ERC 2. Austria |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 8:05 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
|
2:24:43 | 3.
1. class A8 3. ERC 2. Austria |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 3:43 | 5.
1. class A8 5. ERC 2. Austria |
|
2:28:26 | 3.
1. class A8 3. ERC 2. Austria |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:23 | 14.
1. class A8 14. ERC 6. Austria |
|
2:30:49 | 3.
1. class A8 3. ERC 2. Austria |