11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#104
ARD Merkur Idrija
N1
Final results
50. overall
6. class N1
50. ERC
27. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:44 | 91.
9. class N1 91. ERC 48. Yugoslavia |
4688.8 km/h 0.23 s/km |
2:44 | 91.
9. class N1 91. ERC 48. Yugoslavia |
SS2 Zaplana | 5:36 | 82.
7. class N1 82. ERC 42. Yugoslavia |
|
8:20 | 90.
9. class N1 90. ERC 47. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 15:14 | 73.
5. class N1 73. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
|
23:34 | 79.
6. class N1 79. ERC 39. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:51 | 70.
4. class N1 70. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
|
26:25 | 77.
6. class N1 77. ERC 37. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 4:13 | 78.
6. class N1 78. ERC 39. Yugoslavia |
|
30:38 | 78.
6. class N1 78. ERC 38. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 12:14 | 64.
5. class N1 64. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
|
42:52 | 74.
5. class N1 74. ERC 37. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:47 | 72.
5. class N1 72. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
|
46:39 | 73.
5. class N1 73. ERC 36. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:50 | 68.
5. class N1 68. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
50:29 | 71.
5. class N1 71. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 16:01 | 59.
5. class N1 59. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
1:06:30 | 63.
5. class N1 63. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:52 | 53.
4. class N1 53. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
1:09:22 | 61.
5. class N1 61. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 4:14 | 62.
5. class N1 62. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
|
1:13:36 | 61.
5. class N1 61. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 13:38 | 57.
5. class N1 57. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
|
1:27:14 | 59.
5. class N1 59. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:59 | 65.
7. class N1 65. ERC 34. Yugoslavia |
|
1:31:13 | 59.
5. class N1 59. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 3:09 | 64.
8. class N1 64. ERC 36. Yugoslavia |
|
1:34:22 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 7:14 | 61.
7. class N1 61. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
|
1:41:36 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Padna 1 | 9:10 | 60.
8. class N1 60. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
1:50:46 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 12:22 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
2:03:08 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 5:11 | 60.
8. class N1 60. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
|
2:08:19 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 6:53 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
2:15:12 | 54.
4. class N1 54. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
SS20 Padna 2 | 8:57 | 56.
6. class N1 56. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
|
2:24:09 | 53.
4. class N1 53. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 11:32 | 52.
6. class N1 52. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
|
2:35:41 | 49.
3. class N1 49. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 5:03 | 55.
6. class N1 55. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
|
2:40:44 | 49.
3. class N1 49. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 6:41 | 51.
5. class N1 51. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
2:47:25 | 47.
3. class N1 47. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS24 Padna 3 | 8:28 | 47.
4. class N1 47. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
2:55:53 | 46.
3. class N1 46. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 10:49 | 40.
3. class N1 40. ERC 18. Yugoslavia |
|
3:06:42 | 43.
3. class N1 43. ERC 20. Yugoslavia |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 4:43 | 47.
4. class N1 47. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
3:11:25 | 43.
3. class N1 43. ERC 20. Yugoslavia |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:50 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
3:31:15 17:00 |
49.
6. class N1 49. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
Penalty 17:00 |