11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:17 | 61.
3. class N1 61. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
5612.8 km/h 0.11 s/km |
2:17 | 61.
3. class N1 61. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
SS2 Zaplana | 5:18 | 64.
3. class N1 64. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
|
7:35 | 62.
3. class N1 62. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
SS3 Rovte 1 | 14:50 | 66.
4. class N1 66. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
|
22:25 | 64.
3. class N1 64. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
|
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:47 | 66.
3. class N1 66. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
25:12 | 63.
4. class N1 63. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
|
SS5 Strmec 1 | 4:03 | 71.
4. class N1 71. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
|
29:15 | 66.
4. class N1 66. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
|
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 11:50 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
41:05 | 59.
4. class N1 59. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:35 | 65.
4. class N1 65. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
|
44:40 | 59.
4. class N1 59. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:42 | 64.
4. class N1 64. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
|
48:22 | 58.
4. class N1 58. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
SS9 Rovte 2 | 15:49 | 53.
4. class N1 53. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
1:04:11 | 53.
4. class N1 53. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:54 | 55.
5. class N1 55. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
1:07:05 | 52.
4. class N1 52. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
SS11 Strmec 2 | 4:12 | 59.
4. class N1 59. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
|
1:11:17 | 52.
4. class N1 52. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 12:53 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
1:24:10 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:40 | 53.
4. class N1 53. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
1:27:50 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Beli križ | 2:50 | 53.
6. class N1 53. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
|
1:30:40 | 49.
4. class N1 49. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
SS15 Dvori 1 | 7:01 | 59.
5. class N1 59. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
|
1:37:41 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
|
SS16 Padna 1 | 8:46 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
1:46:27 | 49.
4. class N1 49. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
SS17 Bonini 1 | 10:56 | 45.
4. class N1 45. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
1:57:23 | 48.
4. class N1 48. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 4:46 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
2:02:09 | 47.
4. class N1 47. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
SS19 Dvori 2 | 6:31 | 50.
3. class N1 50. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
2:08:40 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 21. Yugoslavia |
|
SS20 Padna 2 | 8:07 | 48.
3. class N1 48. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
2:16:47 | 44.
3. class N1 44. ERC 21. Yugoslavia |
|
SS21 Bonini 2 | Retired |