11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#63
AMD Slovenija avto
N1
Final results
31. overall
1. class N1
31. ERC
13. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:19 | 68.
5. class N1 68. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
5532.1 km/h 0.12 s/km |
2:19 | 68.
5. class N1 68. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS2 Zaplana | 5:15 | 60.
2. class N1 60. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
7:34 | 61.
2. class N1 61. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 14:36 | 57.
2. class N1 57. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
22:10 | 59.
2. class N1 59. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:42 | 56.
1. class N1 56. ERC 21. Yugoslavia |
|
24:52 | 57.
2. class N1 57. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 3:59 | 64.
2. class N1 64. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
|
28:51 | 57.
2. class N1 57. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 11:26 | 40.
2. class N1 40. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
|
40:17 | 50.
2. class N1 50. ERC 19. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:29 | 53.
2. class N1 53. ERC 18. Yugoslavia |
|
43:46 | 50.
2. class N1 50. ERC 18. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:37 | 55.
2. class N1 55. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
47:23 | 48.
2. class N1 48. ERC 17. Yugoslavia |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 15:11 | 40.
1. class N1 40. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
|
1:02:34 | 42.
2. class N1 42. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:50 | 50.
2. class N1 50. ERC 20. Yugoslavia |
|
1:05:24 | 42.
2. class N1 42. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 4:00 | 45.
1. class N1 45. ERC 17. Yugoslavia |
|
1:09:24 | 41.
2. class N1 41. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 11:55 | 31.
1. class N1 31. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
|
1:21:19 | 37.
2. class N1 37. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:33 | 40.
2. class N1 40. ERC 17. Yugoslavia |
|
1:24:52 | 37.
2. class N1 37. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 2:46 | 44.
2. class N1 44. ERC 19. Yugoslavia |
|
1:27:38 | 34.
2. class N1 34. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 6:40 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 20. Yugoslavia |
|
1:34:18 | 35.
2. class N1 35. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Padna 1 | 8:24 | 46.
3. class N1 46. ERC 19. Yugoslavia |
|
1:42:42 | 36.
2. class N1 36. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 10:42 | 41.
3. class N1 41. ERC 19. Yugoslavia |
|
1:53:24 | 36.
2. class N1 36. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 4:45 | 48.
3. class N1 48. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
1:58:09 | 37.
2. class N1 37. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 6:26 | 46.
2. class N1 46. ERC 21. Yugoslavia |
|
2:04:35 | 35.
1. class N1 35. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
SS20 Padna 2 | 7:58 | 47.
2. class N1 47. ERC 21. Yugoslavia |
|
2:12:33 | 35.
1. class N1 35. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 10:09 | 38.
2. class N1 38. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
|
2:22:42 | 34.
2. class N1 34. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 4:32 | 43.
1. class N1 43. ERC 19. Yugoslavia |
|
2:27:14 | 34.
1. class N1 34. ERC 14. Yugoslavia |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 6:10 | 33.
1. class N1 33. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
|
2:33:24 | 31.
1. class N1 31. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
SS24 Padna 3 | 7:38 | 37.
2. class N1 37. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
|
2:41:02 | 31.
1. class N1 31. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 9:52 | 28.
1. class N1 28. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
|
2:50:54 | 29.
1. class N1 29. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 4:27 | 37.
1. class N1 37. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
|
2:55:21 | 30.
1. class N1 30. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:39 | 34.
1. class N1 34. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
|
2:58:00 | 30.
1. class N1 30. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |