11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#20
AK Donit Olimpija
A9
Final results
16. overall
10. class A9
16. ERC
5. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:11 | 41.
16. class A9 41. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
5869.9 km/h 0.08 s/km |
2:11 | 41.
16. class A9 41. ERC 16. Yugoslavia |
SS2 Zaplana | 4:49 | 26.
15. class A9 26. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
7:00 | 31.
15. class A9 31. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 16:06 | 84.
19. class A9 84. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
|
23:06 | 74.
19. class A9 74. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:22 | 29.
15. class A9 29. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
25:28 | 68.
18. class A9 68. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 3:25 | 24.
16. class A9 24. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
|
28:53 | 58.
18. class A9 58. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 10:45 | 19.
11. class A9 19. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
39:38 | 44.
15. class A9 44. ERC 15. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:01 | 19.
13. class A9 19. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
42:39 | 40.
15. class A9 40. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:08 | 21.
12. class A9 21. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
45:47 | 38.
15. class A9 38. ERC 12. Yugoslavia |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 14:06 | 16.
11. class A9 16. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
59:53 | 31.
13. class A9 31. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:28 | 23.
12. class A9 23. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
1:02:21 | 30.
13. class A9 30. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 3:31 | 21.
12. class A9 21. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
1:05:52 | 29.
13. class A9 29. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 11:35 | 21.
11. class A9 21. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
1:17:27 | 26.
13. class A9 26. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:04 | 11.
8. class A9 11. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
|
1:20:31 | 26.
13. class A9 26. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 3:00 | 61.
14. class A9 61. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
|
1:23:31 | 24.
12. class A9 24. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 7:30 | 63.
14. class A9 63. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
|
1:31:01 | 27.
12. class A9 27. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Padna 1 | 7:43 | 32.
13. class A9 32. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
|
1:38:44 | 28.
12. class A9 28. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 10:23 | 33.
13. class A9 33. ERC 11. Yugoslavia |
|
1:49:07 | 27.
12. class A9 27. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 4:04 | 20.
11. class A9 20. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
|
1:53:11 | 27.
12. class A9 27. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 5:51 | 21.
10. class A9 21. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
1:59:02 | 26.
12. class A9 26. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
SS20 Padna 2 | 6:44 | 15.
9. class A9 15. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
2:05:46 | 24.
11. class A9 24. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 9:28 | 20.
10. class A9 20. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
|
2:15:14 | 22.
11. class A9 22. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 3:55 | 15.
10. class A9 15. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
2:19:09 | 22.
11. class A9 22. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 5:38 | 13.
9. class A9 13. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2:24:47 | 21.
11. class A9 21. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
SS24 Padna 3 | 6:39 | 12.
8. class A9 12. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
2:31:26 | 20.
10. class A9 20. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 9:03 | 13.
8. class A9 13. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2:40:29 | 19.
10. class A9 19. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 3:52 | 13.
9. class A9 13. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
|
2:44:21 | 19.
10. class A9 19. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:19 | 6.
6. class A9 6. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2:47:40 1:00 |
18.
10. class A9 18. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
Penalty 1:00 |