37. Int. ADAC-Rallye Hessen 1988
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Bad Hersfeld, Kirchheim • asphalt - gravel 301.10 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Haunetal I (3.30 km) | 1:59 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
99.8 km/h 1.21 s/km |
1:59 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
SS2 Hatterode I (13.40 km) | 10:24 | 12.
4. class A7 12. ERC 12. Germany |
77.3 km/h 2.91 s/km |
12:23 | 12.
4. class A7 12. ERC 12. Germany |
|
SS3 Neukirchen I (19.30 km) | 13:00 | 9.
3. class A7 9. ERC 9. Germany |
89.1 km/h 2.07 s/km |
25:23 | 12.
4. class A7 12. ERC 12. Germany |
|
SS4 Schwarzenborn A I (20.10 km) | 14:00 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Germany |
86.1 km/h 1.99 s/km |
39:23 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Germany |
|
SS5 Schwarzenborn B I (15.90 km) | 10:33 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
90.4 km/h 1.38 s/km |
49:56 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Germany |
|
SS6 Hatterode II (13.40 km) | 10:10 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Germany |
79.1 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:00:06 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Haunetal II (3.30 km) | 1:59 | 6.
1. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
99.8 km/h 1.21 s/km |
1:02:05 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
SS8 Nentershausen I (9.30 km) | 5:00 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. Germany |
111.6 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:07:05 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
SS9 Sontra I (12.70 km) | 9:49 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
77.6 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:16:54 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
SS10 Erkshausen I (8.60 km) | 5:23 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
95.9 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:22:17 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
SS11 Rotenburg I (6.30 km) | 3:25 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
110.6 km/h 2.06 s/km |
1:25:42 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
SS12 Nentershausen II (9.30 km) | 4:56 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
113.1 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:30:38 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
SS13 Sontra II (12.70 km) | 9:44 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
78.3 km/h 3.07 s/km |
1:40:22 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
SS14 Erkshausen II (8.60 km) | 5:23 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
95.9 km/h 1.16 s/km |
1:45:45 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. Germany |
|
SS15 Rotenburg II (6.30 km) | 3:50 | 52.
9. class A7 52. ERC 49. Germany |
98.6 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:49:35 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
SS16 Frielendorf I (7.80 km) | 5:05 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
92.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:54:40 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
SS17 Schwalmstadt I (6.20 km) | 4:17 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
86.8 km/h 1.61 s/km |
1:58:57 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
SS18 Neukirchen II (19.30 km) | 12:59 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
89.2 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:11:56 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
SS19 Schwarzenborn A II (20.10 km) | 14:46 | 24.
7. class A7 24. ERC 24. Germany |
81.7 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:26:42 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
SS20 Schwarzenborn B II (15.90 km) | Retired |