37. LKW FRIENDS on the road Jännerrallye powered by WIMBERGER 2024
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2024, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • asphalt - snow 160.98 km • total distance including road sections - 824.41 km • Other years
#54
RC5
Final results
42. overall
2. class RC5
40. Austria
14. Regional Rally Cup
4. Austria Junior
12. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 LKW FRIENDS ON THE ROAD Arena Lasberg 1 (8.47 km) | 6:19.8 | 51.
2. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 49. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
80.3 km/h 8.37 s/km |
6:19.8 | 51.
2. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 49. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
Missed a junction | ||||||
SS2 LKW FRIENDS ON THE ROAD Arena Lasberg 2 (8.47 km) | 6:35.6 | 48.
1. class RC5 13. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
77.1 km/h 9.57 s/km |
12:55.4 | 49.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 47. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 RAIFFEISEN Pierbach 1 (13.04 km) | 10:56.1 | 53.
1. class RC5 16. Regional Rally Cup 51. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
71.6 km/h 11.38 s/km |
23:51.5 | 48.
1. class RC5 14. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS4 KONSTANT Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.85 km) | 6:38.2 | 48.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
71.0 km/h 9.07 s/km |
30:29.7 | 47.
1. class RC5 14. Regional Rally Cup 45. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS5 WIMBERGER SuperSpecial Freistadt 1 (3.30 km) | 2:36.2 | 49.
1. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
76.1 km/h 9.30 s/km |
33:05.9 | 46.
1. class RC5 14. Regional Rally Cup 44. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS6 RAIFFEISEN Pierbach 2 (13.04 km) | 11:15.7 | 55.
2. class RC5 18. Regional Rally Cup 53. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
69.5 km/h 10.94 s/km |
44:21.6 | 47.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 45. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS7 KONSTANT Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.85 km) | 6:54.3 | 53.
2. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 51. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
68.2 km/h 12.01 s/km |
51:15.9 | 49.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 47. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS8 WIMBERGER SuperSpecial Freistadt 2 (3.30 km) | 2:42.2 | 51.
1. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 48. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
73.2 km/h 10.52 s/km |
53:58.1 | 48.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS9 LT1 Sportarena Tannermoor Liebenau 1 (8.97 km) | 8:01.1 | 52.
2. class RC5 18. Regional Rally Cup 50. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
67.1 km/h 14.85 s/km |
1:01:59.2 | 48.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS10 Klausner-Arena Schönau - Leonhard 1 (9.80 km) | 8:31.0 | 50.
2. class RC5 18. Regional Rally Cup 47. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
69.0 km/h 15.13 s/km |
1:10:30.2 | 48.
1. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS11 LT1 Sportarena Tannermoor Liebenau 2 (8.97 km) | 8:44.7 | 46.
2. class RC5 16. Regional Rally Cup 44. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
61.5 km/h 16.48 s/km |
1:19:14.9 | 46.
2. class RC5 16. Regional Rally Cup 44. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS12 Klausner-Arena Schönau - Leonhard 2 (9.80 km) | 8:53.5 | 48.
2. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 45. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
66.1 km/h 16.21 s/km |
1:28:08.4 | 46.
2. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 44. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 RUBBLE MASTER Sandl - St. Oswald 1 (7.95 km) | 6:57.8 | 50.
1. class RC5 16. Regional Rally Cup 47. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
68.5 km/h 12.49 s/km |
1:35:06.2 | 46.
2. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 44. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS14 Unterweißenbach 1 (10.71 km) | 9:22.2 | 48.
2. class RC5 16. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
68.6 km/h 10.19 s/km |
1:44:28.4 | 45.
2. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 43. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS15 RUBBLE MASTER Sandl - St. Oswald 2 (7.95 km) |
5:49.2 [N] |
9.
1. class RC5 4. Regional Rally Cup 9. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
82.0 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:50:17.6 | 44.
2. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 42. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS16 Unterweißenbach 2 (10.71 km) | 9:31.9 | 40.
1. class RC5 11. Regional Rally Cup 39. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
67.4 km/h 13.13 s/km |
1:59:49.5 | 44.
2. class RC5 15. Regional Rally Cup 42. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS17 SPORT OÖ Windhaag 1 (10.40 km) | 10:40.8 | 49.
2. class RC5 16. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
58.4 km/h 15.44 s/km |
2:10:30.3 | 42.
2. class RC5 14. Regional Rally Cup 40. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS18 SPORT OÖ Windhaag 2 (10.40 km) | 10:19.9 | 49.
2. class RC5 17. Regional Rally Cup 46. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
60.4 km/h 14.13 s/km |
2:20:50.2 | 42.
2. class RC5 14. Regional Rally Cup 40. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |