37. LKW FRIENDS on the road Jännerrallye powered by WIMBERGER 2024
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2024, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • asphalt - snow 160.98 km • total distance including road sections - 824.41 km • Other years
#51
MSC Thayaland
7.2
Final results
24. overall
1. class 7.2
22. Austria
2. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 LKW FRIENDS ON THE ROAD Arena Lasberg 1 (8.47 km) | 5:58.8 | 38.
1. class 7.2 37. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
85.0 km/h 5.89 s/km |
5:58.8 | 38.
1. class 7.2 37. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS2 LKW FRIENDS ON THE ROAD Arena Lasberg 2 (8.47 km) | 6:13.0 | 36.
1. class 7.2 34. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
81.7 km/h 6.91 s/km |
12:11.8 | 37.
1. class 7.2 35. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 RAIFFEISEN Pierbach 1 (13.04 km) | 9:52.7 | 30.
1. class 7.2 28. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
79.2 km/h 6.52 s/km |
22:04.5 | 34.
1. class 7.2 32. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS4 KONSTANT Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.85 km) | 6:10.8 | 27.
1. class 7.2 25. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
76.2 km/h 5.58 s/km |
28:15.3 | 32.
1. class 7.2 30. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS5 WIMBERGER SuperSpecial Freistadt 1 (3.30 km) | 2:24.8 | 33.
1. class 7.2 31. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
82.0 km/h 5.85 s/km |
30:40.1 | 32.
1. class 7.2 30. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS6 RAIFFEISEN Pierbach 2 (13.04 km) | 10:24.3 | 35.
1. class 7.2 33. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
75.2 km/h 6.99 s/km |
41:04.4 | 32.
1. class 7.2 30. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS7 KONSTANT Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.85 km) | 6:12.5 | 34.
1. class 7.2 32. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
75.9 km/h 6.69 s/km |
47:16.9 | 34.
1. class 7.2 32. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS8 WIMBERGER SuperSpecial Freistadt 2 (3.30 km) | 2:31.1 | 42.
1. class 7.2 40. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
78.6 km/h 7.15 s/km |
49:48.0 | 35.
1. class 7.2 33. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS9 LT1 Sportarena Tannermoor Liebenau 1 (8.97 km) | 6:59.1 | 30.
1. class 7.2 28. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
77.1 km/h 7.94 s/km |
56:47.1 | 30.
1. class 7.2 28. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Klausner-Arena Schönau - Leonhard 1 (9.80 km) | 7:18.7 | 29.
1. class 7.2 27. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
80.4 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:04:05.8 | 30.
1. class 7.2 28. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS11 LT1 Sportarena Tannermoor Liebenau 2 (8.97 km) | 7:56.0 | 30.
1. class 7.2 29. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
67.8 km/h 11.05 s/km |
1:12:01.8 | 29.
1. class 7.2 27. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Klausner-Arena Schönau - Leonhard 2 (9.80 km) | 7:56.8 | 36.
1. class 7.2 34. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
74.0 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:19:58.6 | 29.
1. class 7.2 27. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 RUBBLE MASTER Sandl - St. Oswald 1 (7.95 km) | 6:46.0 | 44.
1. class 7.2 42. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
70.5 km/h 11.01 s/km |
1:26:44.6 | 29.
1. class 7.2 27. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS14 Unterweißenbach 1 (10.71 km) | 9:05.6 | 38.
1. class 7.2 36. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
70.7 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:35:50.2 | 28.
1. class 7.2 26. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS15 RUBBLE MASTER Sandl - St. Oswald 2 (7.95 km) |
5:49.2 [N] |
9.
1. class 7.2 9. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
82.0 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:41:39.4 | 27.
1. class 7.2 25. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS16 Unterweißenbach 2 (10.71 km) | 8:59.3 | 27.
1. class 7.2 26. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
71.5 km/h 10.08 s/km |
1:50:38.7 | 25.
1. class 7.2 23. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS17 SPORT OÖ Windhaag 1 (10.40 km) | 10:05.2 | 41.
2. class 7.2 38. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
61.9 km/h 12.02 s/km |
2:00:43.9 | 24.
1. class 7.2 22. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS18 SPORT OÖ Windhaag 2 (10.40 km) | 10:06.2 | 46.
2. class 7.2 43. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
61.8 km/h 12.81 s/km |
2:10:50.1 | 24.
1. class 7.2 22. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |