52. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2023
ERC #7 • ERC3 #7 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC4 #7 • Czech Republic #6 • Czech Republic 2WD #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5 [coef 1.5]
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 200.43 km • total distance including road sections - 761.19 km • Other years
#30
RC4
Final results
22. overall
4. class RC4
16. ERC
3. ERC Junior
4. ERC4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.57 km) | 7:52.6 | 34.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 3. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
72.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
7:52.6 | 34.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (12.73 km) | 8:26.2 | 38.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC Junior 6. ERC4 |
90.5 km/h 3.86 s/km |
16:18.8 | 34.
4. class RC4 26. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS3 Kateřinice 1 (10.86 km) | 6:56.4 | 30.
6. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC Junior 6. ERC4 |
93.9 km/h 3.44 s/km |
23:15.2 | 31.
4. class RC4 25. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS4 Troják 1 (25.64 km) | 15:19.8 | 30.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 4. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
100.4 km/h 3.47 s/km |
38:35.0 | 29.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (12.73 km) | 8:20.0 | 37.
8. class RC4 29. ERC 7. ERC Junior 8. ERC4 |
91.7 km/h 3.87 s/km |
46:55.0 | 30.
5. class RC4 24. ERC 5. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS6 Kateřinice 2 (10.86 km) |
6:42.0 [N] |
17.
1. class RC4 16. ERC 1. ERC Junior 1. ERC4 |
97.3 km/h 2.23 s/km |
53:37.0 | 28.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS7 Troják 2 (25.64 km) | 15:05.4 | 24.
5. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
101.9 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:08:42.4 | 26.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 6:53.6 | 20.
1. class RC4 17. ERC 1. ERC Junior 1. ERC4 |
100.2 km/h 2.78 s/km |
1:15:36.0 | 25.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS9 Pindula 1 (18.00 km) | 10:46.0 | 29.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 4. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
100.3 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:26:22.0 | 26.
5. class RC4 21. ERC 5. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (16.69 km) | 10:36.6 | 35.
7. class RC4 25. ERC 6. ERC Junior 7. ERC4 |
94.4 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:36:58.6 | 26.
5. class RC4 20. ERC 5. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS11 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 6:51.1 | 20.
2. class RC4 16. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
100.8 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:43:49.7 | 25.
5. class RC4 19. ERC 5. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS12 Pindula 2 (18.00 km) | 10:33.2 | 22.
4. class RC4 17. ERC 3. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
102.3 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:54:22.9 | 23.
4. class RC4 17. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS13 Halenkovice 2[Power Stage] (16.69 km) |
10:19.7 [N] |
24.
3. class RC4 17. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
97.0 km/h 3.71 s/km |
2:04:42.6 | 22.
4. class RC4 16. ERC 4. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |