1. BAUHAUS Royal Rally of Scandinavia 2023
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Karlstad • Royal Rally Scandinavia AB • gravel 182.60 km • total distance including road sections - 861.17 km • Other years
#37
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
Final results
34. overall
13. class RC4
33. ERC
12. ERC Junior
13. ERC4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ölme 1 (8.09 km) | 5:14.5 | 45.
18. class RC4 42. ERC 16. ERC Junior 17. ERC4 |
92.6 km/h 7.35 s/km |
5:14.5 | 45.
18. class RC4 42. ERC 17. ERC4 16. ERC Junior |
|
Rolled | ||||||
SS2 Lungsund 1 (20.20 km) |
20:46.6 [N] |
43.
15. class RC4 41. ERC 13. ERC Junior 14. ERC4 |
58.3 km/h 32.56 s/km |
26:01.1 [SR] |
44.
18. class RC4 42. ERC 17. ERC4 16. ERC Junior |
|
Oil leak | ||||||
SS3 Ängebäckstorp 1 (14.76 km) |
18:04.7 [N] |
43.
15. class RC4 40. ERC 13. ERC Junior 14. ERC4 |
49.0 km/h 43.87 s/km |
44:05.8 [SR] |
45.
18. class RC4 43. ERC 17. ERC4 16. ERC Junior |
|
SS4 Mölnbacka 1 (10.04 km) |
14:59.7 [N] |
42.
15. class RC4 39. ERC 13. ERC Junior 14. ERC4 |
40.2 km/h 62.78 s/km |
59:05.5 [SR] |
44.
17. class RC4 42. ERC 16. ERC4 15. ERC Junior |
|
SS5 Ölme 2 (8.09 km) |
14:33.5 [N] |
42.
15. class RC4 39. ERC 13. ERC Junior 14. ERC4 |
33.3 km/h 77.14 s/km |
1:13:39.0 [SR] |
45.
17. class RC4 42. ERC 16. ERC4 15. ERC Junior |
|
SS6 Lungsund 2 (20.20 km) |
20:38.6 [N] |
42.
15. class RC4 39. ERC 13. ERC Junior 14. ERC4 |
58.7 km/h 32.86 s/km |
1:34:17.6 [SR] |
44.
17. class RC4 41. ERC 16. ERC4 15. ERC Junior |
|
SS7 Ängebäckstorp 2 (14.76 km) |
17:59.0 [N] |
41.
14. class RC4 38. ERC 12. ERC Junior 13. ERC4 |
49.2 km/h 44.00 s/km |
1:52:16.6 [SR] |
44.
17. class RC4 41. ERC 16. ERC4 15. ERC Junior |
|
SS8 Mölnbacka 2 (10.04 km) |
14:56.2 [N] |
41.
14. class RC4 38. ERC 12. ERC Junior 13. ERC4 |
40.3 km/h 62.93 s/km |
2:07:12.8 [SR] |
44.
17. class RC4 41. ERC 16. ERC4 15. ERC Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Tomten 1 (8.29 km) | 5:29.5 | 37.
11. class RC4 34. ERC 10. ERC Junior 10. ERC4 |
90.6 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:12:42.3 [SR] |
42.
15. class RC4 39. ERC 14. ERC4 13. ERC Junior |
|
SS10 Tolita 1 (9.52 km) | 5:00.8 | 31.
12. class RC4 28. ERC 11. ERC Junior 11. ERC4 |
113.9 km/h 4.22 s/km |
2:17:43.1 [SR] |
37.
15. class RC4 34. ERC 14. ERC4 13. ERC Junior |
|
SS11 Gårdsjö 1 (11.39 km) | 6:21.2 | 34.
12. class RC4 31. ERC 11. ERC Junior 11. ERC4 |
107.6 km/h 4.59 s/km |
2:24:04.3 [SR] |
37.
15. class RC4 34. ERC 14. ERC4 13. ERC Junior |
|
SS12 Collin's 1 (9.01 km) | 6:10.5 | 37.
15. class RC4 34. ERC 13. ERC Junior 14. ERC4 |
87.5 km/h 9.51 s/km |
2:30:14.8 [SR] |
36.
14. class RC4 33. ERC 13. ERC4 12. ERC Junior |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS13 Tomten 2 (8.29 km) | 5:22.7 | 32.
11. class RC4 30. ERC 10. ERC Junior 10. ERC4 |
92.5 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:35:37.5 [SR] |
36.
14. class RC4 33. ERC 13. ERC4 12. ERC Junior |
|
SS14 Tolita 2 (9.52 km) | 4:56.8 | 30.
10. class RC4 28. ERC 10. ERC Junior 10. ERC4 |
115.5 km/h 4.26 s/km |
2:40:34.3 [SR] |
35.
13. class RC4 33. ERC 13. ERC4 12. ERC Junior |
|
SS15 Gårdsjö 2 (11.39 km) | 6:06.7 | 29.
7. class RC4 27. ERC 7. ERC Junior 7. ERC4 |
111.8 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:46:41.0 [SR] |
35.
13. class RC4 33. ERC 13. ERC4 12. ERC Junior |
|
SS16 Collin's 2[Power Stage] (9.01 km) | 5:31.1 | 30.
9. class RC4 29. ERC 9. ERC Junior 9. ERC4 |
98.0 km/h 5.69 s/km |
2:52:12.1 [SR] |
34.
13. class RC4 33. ERC 13. ERC4 12. ERC Junior |