1. BAUHAUS Royal Rally of Scandinavia 2023
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Karlstad • Royal Rally Scandinavia AB • gravel 182.60 km • total distance including road sections - 861.17 km • Other years
#31
RC4
Final results
20. overall
4. class RC4
20. ERC
4. ERC Junior
4. ERC4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ölme 1 (8.09 km) | 4:43.6 | 29.
5. class RC4 26. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
102.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
4:43.6 | 29.
5. class RC4 26. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS2 Lungsund 1 (20.20 km) | 11:05.2 | 33.
8. class RC4 31. ERC 7. ERC Junior 7. ERC4 |
109.3 km/h 3.78 s/km |
15:48.8 | 32.
8. class RC4 30. ERC 7. ERC4 7. ERC Junior |
SS3 Ängebäckstorp 1 (14.76 km) | 8:16.8 | 30.
5. class RC4 29. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
107.0 km/h 4.04 s/km |
24:05.6 | 30.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS4 Mölnbacka 1 (10.04 km) | 5:07.5 | 30.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
117.5 km/h 3.79 s/km |
29:13.1 | 29.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS5 Ölme 2 (8.09 km) | 4:38.4 | 27.
4. class RC4 26. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
104.6 km/h 3.58 s/km |
33:51.5 | 28.
6. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS6 Lungsund 2 (20.20 km) | 10:45.5 | 28.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 6. ERC Junior 6. ERC4 |
112.7 km/h 3.50 s/km |
44:37.0 | 28.
7. class RC4 26. ERC 6. ERC4 6. ERC Junior |
SS7 Ängebäckstorp 2 (14.76 km) | 8:02.2 | 25.
3. class RC4 24. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
110.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
52:39.2 | 26.
5. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS8 Mölnbacka 2 (10.04 km) | 5:01.3 | 26.
4. class RC4 25. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
120.0 km/h 3.68 s/km |
57:40.5 | 26.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Tomten 1 (8.29 km) | 5:21.6 | 27.
3. class RC4 25. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
92.8 km/h 4.17 s/km |
1:03:02.1 | 25.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS10 Tolita 1 (9.52 km) | 4:55.3 | 25.
6. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
116.1 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:07:57.4 | 22.
5. class RC4 21. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS11 Gårdsjö 1 (11.39 km) | 6:05.5 | 24.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
112.2 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:14:02.9 | 22.
5. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS12 Collin's 1 (9.01 km) | 5:25.0 | 23.
5. class RC4 21. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
99.8 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:19:27.9 | 21.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS13 Tomten 2 (8.29 km) | 5:12.0 | 20.
1. class RC4 19. ERC 1. ERC Junior 1. ERC4 |
95.7 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:24:39.9 | 21.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS14 Tolita 2 (9.52 km) | 4:50.0 | 24.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
118.2 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:29:29.9 | 21.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS15 Gårdsjö 2 (11.39 km) | 6:00.5 | 25.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
113.7 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:35:30.4 | 21.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS16 Collin's 2[Power Stage] (9.01 km) | 5:18.8 | 21.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
101.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:40:49.2 | 20.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |