59. Ardeca Ypres Rally 2023
ERT #9 • ERT Junior #9 • Belgium #8 • Great Britain #3 • Belgium Cup #8 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #8 • 2WD Trophy (B) #8
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 221.30 km • total distance including road sections - 534.57 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Westouter 1 (7.32 km) | 4:39.7 | 37.
26. class RC2 30. ERT 26. Belgium 10. Master Cup (B) |
94.2 km/h 4.02 s/km |
4:39.7 | 35.
25. class RC2 29. ERT 25. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS2 Kemmelberg 1 (13.31 km) |
7:55.3 [N] |
12.
12. class RC2 11. ERT 9. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
100.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
12:35.0 | 34.
24. class RC2 28. ERT 24. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS3 Mesen - Middelhoek 1 (7.08 km) | 4:38.3 | 41.
26. class RC2 33. ERT 26. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
91.6 km/h 4.66 s/km |
17:13.3 | 36.
26. class RC2 30. ERT 24. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS4 Langemark 1 (9.44 km) | 5:13.8 | 37.
26. class RC2 30. ERT 26. Belgium 10. Master Cup (B) |
108.3 km/h 3.49 s/km |
22:27.1 | 37.
26. class RC2 31. ERT 26. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS5 Westouter 2 (7.32 km) | 4:32.0 | 31.
24. class RC2 26. ERT 23. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
96.9 km/h 3.51 s/km |
26:59.1 | 34.
24. class RC2 28. ERT 24. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS6 Kemmelberg 2 (13.31 km) | 8:17.0 | 34.
24. class RC2 29. ERT 25. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
96.4 km/h 3.81 s/km |
35:16.1 | 32.
24. class RC2 27. ERT 24. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS7 Mesen - Middelhoek 2 (7.08 km) | 4:29.9 | 28.
21. class RC2 25. ERT 21. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
94.4 km/h 3.73 s/km |
39:46.0 | 31.
23. class RC2 26. ERT 24. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS8 Langemark 2 (9.44 km) | 5:08.6 | 33.
21. class RC2 28. ERT 24. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
110.1 km/h 3.05 s/km |
44:54.6 | 30.
23. class RC2 25. ERT 24. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Reninge 1 (15.00 km) | 9:13.1 | 41.
22. class RC2 32. ERT 28. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
97.6 km/h 3.84 s/km |
54:07.7 | 33.
23. class RC2 27. ERT 24. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS10 Watou 1 (11.48 km) | 6:57.1 | 28.
20. class RC2 23. ERT 22. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
99.1 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:01:04.8 | 29.
20. class RC2 23. ERT 21. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS11 Dikkebus 1 (11.46 km) | 6:59.9 | 20.
18. class RC2 18. ERT 16. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
98.3 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:08:04.7 | 27.
19. class RC2 21. ERT 20. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (22.32 km) | 13:17.6 | 20.
17. class RC2 17. ERT 16. Belgium 5. Master Cup (B) |
100.7 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:21:22.3 | 25.
19. class RC2 21. ERT 20. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS13 Reninge 2 (15.00 km) | 8:59.8 | 26.
21. class RC2 22. ERT 21. Belgium 5. Master Cup (B) |
100.0 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:30:22.1 | 24.
18. class RC2 20. ERT 20. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS14 Watou 2 (11.48 km) | Off road |