28. Rally Prista Oil-Hebros 1999
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1999, Plovdiv • asphalt 244.40 km • total distance including road sections - 600.00 km • Other years
#43
ASK SBA Varna
A5
Final results
8. overall
1. class A5
8. ERC
8. Bulgaria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 2:01.6 | 24.
2. class A5 24. ERC 22. Bulgaria |
74.0 km/h 10.72 s/km |
2:01.6 | 24.
2. class A5 24. ERC 22. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 6:43.8 | 24.
2. class A5 24. ERC 22. Bulgaria |
77.6 km/h 9.72 s/km |
8:45.4 | 24.
2. class A5 24. ERC 22. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:32.4 | 14.
1. class A5 14. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
75.8 km/h 6.50 s/km |
14:17.8 | 19.
1. class A5 19. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (22.50 km) | 15:29.4 | 17.
1. class A5 17. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
87.2 km/h 7.96 s/km |
29:47.2 | 17.
1. class A5 17. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
SS5 Yavrovo 1 (8.50 km) | 7:00.9 | 15.
1. class A5 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
72.7 km/h 8.78 s/km |
36:48.1 | 16.
1. class A5 16. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS6 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 4:05.3 | 13.
1. class A5 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
79.2 km/h 6.41 s/km |
40:53.4 | 16.
1. class A5 16. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS7 Trakia Gera (3.00 km) | 2:13.6 | 15.
1. class A5 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
80.8 km/h 7.97 s/km |
43:37.0 0:30 |
15.
1. class A5 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS8 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 7:01.8 | 15.
2. class A5 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
74.3 km/h 9.82 s/km |
50:38.8 0:30 |
14.
1. class A5 14. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS9 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 5:53.3 | 7.
1. class A5 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
71.3 km/h 7.14 s/km |
56:32.1 0:30 |
14.
1. class A5 14. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS10 Zdravets 2 (22.50 km) | 16:28.2 | 12.
1. class A5 12. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
82.0 km/h 8.16 s/km |
1:13:00.3 0:30 |
13.
1. class A5 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS11 Yavrovo 2 (8.50 km) | 7:15.8 | 11.
1. class A5 11. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
70.2 km/h 8.36 s/km |
1:20:16.1 0:30 |
13.
1. class A5 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS12 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 4:15.1 | 10.
1. class A5 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
76.2 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:24:31.2 0:30 |
13.
1. class A5 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 12:06.5 | 13.
1. class A5 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
77.3 km/h 8.15 s/km |
1:36:37.7 0:30 |
13.
1. class A5 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS14 Sv. Konstantin 1 (16.05 km) | 11:18.1 | 10.
1. class A5 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
85.2 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:47:55.8 0:30 |
12.
1. class A5 12. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS15 Batak 1 (12.50 km) | 8:04.3 | 10.
1. class A5 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
92.9 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:56:00.1 0:30 |
12.
1. class A5 12. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS16 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 13:29.4 | 10.
1. class A5 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
80.9 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:09:29.5 0:30 |
10.
1. class A5 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS17 K. Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:31.0 | 7.
1. class A5 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
85.3 km/h 7.84 s/km |
2:13:00.5 0:30 |
8.
1. class A5 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS18 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 12:20.6 | 9.
2. class A5 9. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
75.8 km/h 8.61 s/km |
2:25:21.1 0:30 |
8.
1. class A5 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS19 Sv. Konstantin 2 (16.05 km) | 11:16.4 | 7.
1. class A5 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
85.4 km/h 6.87 s/km |
2:36:37.5 0:30 |
8.
1. class A5 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS20 Batak 2 (12.50 km) | 8:10.8 | 6.
1. class A5 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
91.7 km/h 2.47 s/km |
2:44:48.3 0:30 |
8.
1. class A5 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS21 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 13:38.1 | 7.
1. class A5 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
80.1 km/h 7.66 s/km |
2:58:26.4 0:30 |
8.
1. class A5 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS22 K. Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:34.6 | 6.
1. class A5 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
83.9 km/h 8.30 s/km |
3:02:01.0 0:30 |
8.
1. class A5 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |