28. Rally Prista Oil-Hebros 1999
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1999, Plovdiv • asphalt 244.40 km • total distance including road sections - 600.00 km • Other years
#21
ASK Avtotransport
A6
Final results
6. overall
2. class A6
6. ERC
6. Bulgaria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:52.3 | 15.
1. class A6 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
80.1 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:52.3 | 15.
1. class A6 15. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 6:16.9 | 16.
4. class A6 16. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
83.1 km/h 6.63 s/km |
8:09.2 | 16.
3. class A6 16. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:24.7 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
77.6 km/h 5.40 s/km |
13:33.9 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (22.50 km) | 14:39.6 | 13.
4. class A6 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
92.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
28:13.5 | 13.
4. class A6 13. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS5 Yavrovo 1 (8.50 km) | 6:45.1 | 9.
3. class A6 9. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
75.5 km/h 6.92 s/km |
34:58.6 | 12.
4. class A6 12. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS6 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 4:00.4 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
80.9 km/h 5.50 s/km |
38:59.0 | 12.
4. class A6 12. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS7 Trakia Gera (3.00 km) | 2:08.7 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
83.9 km/h 6.33 s/km |
41:07.7 | 9.
2. class A6 9. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS8 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 6:45.8 | 11.
4. class A6 11. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
77.2 km/h 7.98 s/km |
47:53.5 | 9.
2. class A6 9. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS9 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 5:55.2 | 8.
4. class A6 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
70.9 km/h 7.41 s/km |
53:48.7 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS10 Zdravets 2 (22.50 km) | 19:30.0 | 24.
10. class A6 24. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
69.2 km/h 16.24 s/km |
1:13:18.7 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS11 Yavrovo 2 (8.50 km) | 7:08.6 | 8.
4. class A6 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
71.4 km/h 7.52 s/km |
1:20:27.3 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS12 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 4:11.9 | 7.
3. class A6 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
77.2 km/h 6.13 s/km |
1:24:39.2 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 11:23.4 | 8.
1. class A6 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
82.2 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:36:02.6 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS14 Sv. Konstantin 1 (16.05 km) | 10:48.0 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
89.2 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:46:50.6 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS15 Batak 1 (12.50 km) | 8:02.8 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
93.2 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:54:53.4 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS16 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 12:31.8 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
87.2 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:07:25.2 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS17 K. Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:14.9 | 5.
1. class A6 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
92.4 km/h 4.62 s/km |
2:10:40.1 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS18 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 11:21.7 | 5.
1. class A6 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
82.4 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:22:01.8 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS19 Sv. Konstantin 2 (16.05 km) | 10:39.0 | 5.
1. class A6 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.4 km/h 4.54 s/km |
2:32:40.8 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS20 Batak 2 (12.50 km) | 8:00.3 | 3.
2. class A6 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
93.7 km/h 1.63 s/km |
2:40:41.1 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS21 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 12:32.1 | 4.
1. class A6 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
87.1 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:53:13.2 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS22 K. Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:18.6 | 3.
1. class A6 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
90.6 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:56:31.8 | 6.
2. class A6 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |