44. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2022
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #2 • Austria Rally Cup #2
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 177.76 km - (cancelled 13.07 km) • total distance including road sections - 368.92 km • Other years
#36
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
Final results
28. overall
7. class RC4
28. Austria
5. Austria Junior
7. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben I (8.91 km) | 6:59.9 | 39.
9. class RC4 39. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
76.4 km/h 8.38 s/km |
6:59.9 | 38.
9. class RC4 38. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS2 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg I (21.83 km) | 17:37.2 | 35.
10. class RC4 35. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
74.3 km/h 8.58 s/km |
24:37.1 | 33.
9. class RC4 33. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS3 Arlinggraben II (8.91 km) | 6:58.7 | 40.
11. class RC4 40. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
76.6 km/h 8.27 s/km |
31:35.8 | 32.
9. class RC4 32. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS4 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg II (21.83 km) | 17:38.8 | 36.
10. class RC4 36. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
74.2 km/h 8.97 s/km |
49:14.6 | 34.
8. class RC4 34. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl I (14.96 km) | 10:32.2 | 37.
10. class RC4 37. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
85.2 km/h 10.05 s/km |
59:46.8 | 31.
8. class RC4 31. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner I (13.07 km) | 10:06.8 | 25.
6. class RC4 25. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
77.5 km/h 8.63 s/km |
1:09:53.6 | 28.
7. class RC4 28. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS7 Hammer - Prebl II (14.96 km) | 10:13.2 | 34.
9. class RC4 34. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
87.8 km/h 8.51 s/km |
1:20:06.8 | 27.
7. class RC4 27. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner II (13.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg I (10.51 km) | 8:55.3 | 37.
9. class RC4 37. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
70.7 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:29:02.1 | 27.
7. class RC4 27. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS10 GH Remsnegger - Thürn I (19.60 km) | 15:56.4 | 30.
8. class RC4 30. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
73.8 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:44:58.5 | 28.
7. class RC4 28. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg II (10.51 km) | 8:43.8 | 36.
9. class RC4 36. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
72.2 km/h 9.90 s/km |
1:53:42.3 | 28.
7. class RC4 28. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS12 GH Remsnegger - Thürn II[Power Stage] (19.60 km) | 16:01.6 | 32.
8. class RC4 32. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
73.4 km/h 9.60 s/km |
2:09:43.9 | 28.
7. class RC4 28. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |