3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#19
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
11. overall
2. class N3
2. class OT2WD
11. Sweden
7. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 10:11.4 | 27.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
90.3 km/h 5.53 s/km |
10:11.4 | 27.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 13:26.6 | 27.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
89.6 km/h 5.59 s/km |
23:38.0 | 24.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 4:59.5 | 27.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
81.1 km/h 5.70 s/km |
28:37.5 | 21.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 13:54.7 | 18.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
105.6 km/h 4.15 s/km |
42:32.2 | 20.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 10:19.5 | 25.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
94.1 km/h 5.36 s/km |
52:51.7 | 19.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 10:10.1 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
90.5 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:03:01.8 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:05.5 | 23.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
79.5 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:08:07.3 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 13:20.0 | 16.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
90.4 km/h 4.48 s/km |
1:21:27.3 | 19.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 14:52.5 | 17.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
97.0 km/h 3.34 s/km |
1:36:19.8 | 16.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 17:24.3 | 15.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
97.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:53:44.1 | 12.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 7:27.8 | 12.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
95.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:01:11.9 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 12:29.7 | 13.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
104.8 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:13:41.6 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 11. Sweden |