10. Int. Semperit Rallye 1990
9. 11. – 10. 11. 1990, Waidhofen • asphalt - gravel 201.15 km • Other years
#10
Mobil Rallye Team
A8
Final results
4. overall
3. class A8
4. ERC
4. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Eberharts 1 (8.89 km) | 5:14 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
101.9 km/h 0.90 s/km |
5:14 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS2 Waidhofen 1 (19.86 km) | 11:43 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
101.7 km/h 1.21 s/km |
16:57 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS3 Hollenbach 1 (8.52 km) | 4:54 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
104.3 km/h 0.35 s/km |
21:51 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS4 Eberharts 2 (8.89 km) | 5:13 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
102.2 km/h 0.67 s/km |
27:04 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS5 Waidhofen 2 (19.86 km) | 11:35 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
102.9 km/h 0.05 s/km |
38:39 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS6 Hollenbach 2 (8.52 km) | 4:57 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 5. Austria |
103.3 km/h 0.23 s/km |
43:36 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS7 Eberharts 3 (8.89 km) | 5:20 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
100.0 km/h 0.56 s/km |
48:56 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS8 Waidhofen 3 (19.86 km) | 11:48 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
101.0 km/h 0.76 s/km |
1:00:44 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS9 Hollenbach 3 (8.52 km) | 5:01 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
101.9 km/h 0.59 s/km |
1:05:45 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Niederedlitz 1 (10.57 km) | 5:52 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
108.1 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:11:37 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS11 Rappolz 1 (13.85 km) | 8:20 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
99.7 km/h 0.51 s/km |
1:19:57 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS12 Waldkirchen 1 (5.36 km) | 2:45 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
116.9 km/h |
1:22:42 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS13 Niederedlitz 2 (10.57 km) | 5:48 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
109.3 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:28:30 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS14 Rappolz 2 (13.85 km) | 8:13 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
101.1 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:36:43 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS15 Waldkirchen 2 (5.36 km) | 2:43 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
118.4 km/h |
1:39:26 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS16 Niederedlitz 3 (10.57 km) | 5:46 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
110.0 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:45:12 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS17 Rappolz 3 (13.85 km) | 8:18 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
100.1 km/h 0.36 s/km |
1:53:30 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS18 Waldkirchen 3 (5.36 km) | 2:44 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
117.7 km/h |
1:56:14 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |