22. Int. Rallye Waldviertel 2002
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
#72
Citroën Junior Team
N2
Final results
20. overall
1. class N2
20. ERC
20. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Meires 1 (7.21 km) | 5:25.1 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 30. Austria |
79.8 km/h 9.06 s/km |
5:25.1 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 30. Austria |
SS2 Dimling 1 (12.27 km) | 8:41.4 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 26. Austria |
84.7 km/h 7.36 s/km |
14:06.5 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 27. Austria |
SS3 Niederedlitz 1 (11.27 km) | 7:03.9 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 30. Austria |
95.7 km/h 7.45 s/km |
21:10.4 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 27. Austria |
SS4 Meires 2 (7.21 km) | 5:18.5 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 25. Austria |
81.5 km/h 9.21 s/km |
26:28.9 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (12.27 km) | 8:53.0 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Austria |
82.9 km/h 8.37 s/km |
35:21.9 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.27 km) | 7:09.5 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Austria |
94.5 km/h 7.96 s/km |
42:31.4 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Austria |
SS7 Meires 3 (7.21 km) | 5:30.4 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Austria |
78.6 km/h 9.51 s/km |
48:01.8 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Austria |
SS8 Dimling 3 (12.27 km) | 9:04.9 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
81.1 km/h 7.72 s/km |
57:06.7 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Austria |
SS9 Niederedlitz 3 (11.27 km) | 7:17.4 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Austria |
92.8 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:04:24.1 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Hollenbach 1 (11.72 km) | 8:44.1 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
80.5 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:13:08.2 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Austria |
SS11 Lichtenberg 1 (8.30 km) | 7:06.9 | 21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 21. Austria |
70.0 km/h 7.13 s/km |
1:20:15.1 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Austria |
SS12 Grafenschlag 1 (26.45 km) | 19:15.0 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Austria |
82.4 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:39:30.1 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 2 (11.72 km) | 8:49.3 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 18. Austria |
79.7 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:48:19.4 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
SS14 Lichtenberg 2 (8.30 km) | 7:15.0 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 19. Austria |
68.7 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:55:34.4 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
SS15 Grafenschlag 2 (26.45 km) | 19:57.5 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Austria |
79.5 km/h 8.29 s/km |
2:15:31.9 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 3 (11.72 km) | 9:02.6 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 20. Austria |
77.8 km/h 7.43 s/km |
2:24:34.5 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Austria |
SS17 Lichtenberg 3 (8.30 km) | 7:30.7 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 18. Austria |
66.3 km/h 9.05 s/km |
2:32:05.2 | 21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 21. Austria |
SS18 Grafenschlag 3 (26.45 km) | 20:19.5 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 20. Austria |
78.1 km/h 8.62 s/km |
2:52:24.7 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 20. Austria |