22. Int. Rallye Waldviertel 2002
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Meires 1 (7.21 km) | 4:39.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
92.7 km/h 2.79 s/km |
4:39.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
SS2 Dimling 1 (12.27 km) | 7:44.4 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Austria |
95.1 km/h 2.71 s/km |
12:24.3 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Austria |
SS3 Niederedlitz 1 (11.27 km) | 6:12.9 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Austria |
108.8 km/h 2.93 s/km |
18:37.2 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Austria |
SS4 Meires 2 (7.21 km) | 4:53.7 | 18.
9. class N4 18. ERC 18. Austria |
88.4 km/h 5.77 s/km |
23:30.9 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (12.27 km) | 7:53.1 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Austria |
93.4 km/h 3.49 s/km |
31:24.0 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.27 km) | 6:14.9 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
108.2 km/h 3.11 s/km |
37:38.9 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS7 Meires 3 (7.21 km) | 4:57.0 | 15.
7. class N4 15. ERC 15. Austria |
87.4 km/h 4.88 s/km |
42:35.9 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS8 Dimling 3 (12.27 km) | 8:16.3 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
89.0 km/h 3.76 s/km |
50:52.2 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Austria |
SS9 Niederedlitz 3 (11.27 km) | 6:37.6 | 17.
9. class N4 17. ERC 17. Austria |
102.0 km/h 4.06 s/km |
57:29.8 | 14.
6. class N4 14. ERC 14. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Hollenbach 1 (11.72 km) | 8:00.3 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Austria |
87.8 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:05:30.1 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS11 Lichtenberg 1 (8.30 km) | 7:18.0 | 24.
12. class N4 24. ERC 24. Austria |
68.2 km/h 8.47 s/km |
1:12:48.1 | 13.
6. class N4 13. ERC 13. Austria |
SS12 Grafenschlag 1 (26.45 km) | 18:08.9 | 15.
8. class N4 15. ERC 15. Austria |
87.4 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:30:57.0 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 2 (11.72 km) | 8:22.4 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
84.0 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:39:19.4 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS14 Lichtenberg 2 (8.30 km) | 7:01.2 | 14.
7. class N4 14. ERC 14. Austria |
70.9 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:46:20.6 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS15 Grafenschlag 2 (26.45 km) | 17:53.4 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
88.7 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:04:14.0 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 3 (11.72 km) | 8:17.9 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
84.7 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:12:31.9 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS17 Lichtenberg 3 (8.30 km) | 6:59.2 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
71.3 km/h 5.25 s/km |
2:19:31.1 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
SS18 Grafenschlag 3 (26.45 km) | 18:11.3 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
87.3 km/h 3.78 s/km |
Out of overall classification |