22. Int. Rallye Waldviertel 2002
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
#2
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
N4
Final results
9. overall
3. class N4
9. ERC
9. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Meires 1 (7.21 km) | 4:41.1 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
92.3 km/h 2.95 s/km |
4:41.1 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
SS2 Dimling 1 (12.27 km) | 7:51.0 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
93.8 km/h 3.25 s/km |
12:32.1 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
SS3 Niederedlitz 1 (11.27 km) | 6:12.7 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Austria |
108.9 km/h 2.91 s/km |
18:44.8 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
SS4 Meires 2 (7.21 km) | 4:43.8 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Austria |
91.5 km/h 4.40 s/km |
23:28.6 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (12.27 km) | 7:52.2 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
93.5 km/h 3.41 s/km |
31:20.8 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.27 km) | 6:10.1 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
109.6 km/h 2.69 s/km |
37:30.9 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
SS7 Meires 3 (7.21 km) | 4:46.6 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
90.6 km/h 3.44 s/km |
42:27.5 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS8 Dimling 3 (12.27 km) | 8:04.2 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
91.2 km/h 2.77 s/km |
50:31.7 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
SS9 Niederedlitz 3 (11.27 km) | 6:16.6 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Austria |
107.7 km/h 2.20 s/km |
56:48.3 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Hollenbach 1 (11.72 km) | 8:12.6 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
85.7 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:05:00.9 0:10 |
10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
SS11 Lichtenberg 1 (8.30 km) | 6:25.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Austria |
77.6 km/h 2.08 s/km |
1:11:25.9 0:10 |
9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
SS12 Grafenschlag 1 (26.45 km) | 17:39.6 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
89.9 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:29:05.5 0:10 |
10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 2 (11.72 km) | 8:22.2 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
84.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:37:27.7 0:10 |
10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Austria |
SS14 Lichtenberg 2 (8.30 km) | 6:43.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Austria |
74.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:44:11.6 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
SS15 Grafenschlag 2 (26.45 km) | 17:24.8 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Austria |
91.1 km/h 2.51 s/km |
2:01:36.4 0:10 |
8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 3 (11.72 km) | 8:22.1 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Austria |
84.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:09:58.5 0:10 |
8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Austria |
SS17 Lichtenberg 3 (8.30 km) | 6:42.5 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
74.2 km/h 3.24 s/km |
2:16:41.0 0:10 |
7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Austria |
SS18 Grafenschlag 3 (26.45 km) | 17:46.9 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |
89.2 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:34:27.9 0:10 |
9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Austria |