25. Hebros Rally 1996
22. 6. – 23. 6. 1996, Plovdiv • asphalt 306.40 km • total distance including road sections - 862.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:40 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:40 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 5:46 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 3.10 s/km |
7:26 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:21 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
78.5 km/h 5.29 s/km |
12:47 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:16 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
101.6 km/h 1.86 s/km |
21:03 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS5 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 4:56 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
99.7 km/h 2.80 s/km |
25:59 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS6 Yavrovo 1 (13.00 km) | 10:12 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
76.5 km/h 4.54 s/km |
36:11 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS7 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 3:50 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
84.5 km/h 2.96 s/km |
40:01 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS8 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 1:56 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
93.1 km/h 2.00 s/km |
41:57 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS9 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:33 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
88.7 km/h 1.03 s/km |
52:30 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS10 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.65 km) | 10:01 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
93.7 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:02:31 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS11 Beglika 1 (4.30 km) | 2:27 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
105.3 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:04:58 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS12 Yazovira 1 (7.40 km) | 5:06 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
87.1 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:10:04 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS13 Dospat 1 (8.40 km) | 5:37 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
89.7 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:15:41 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS14 Selishte 1 (5.00 km) | 2:55 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
102.9 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:18:36 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS15 Tchepino 1 (9.60 km) | 6:39 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
86.6 km/h 9.06 s/km |
1:25:15 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS16 Rakitovo 1 (5.00 km) | 2:52 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
104.7 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:28:07 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS17 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 12:05 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
90.4 km/h 1.98 s/km |
1:40:12 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS18 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:10 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
94.7 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:43:22 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS19 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 5:46 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:49:08 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS20 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 5:17 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
79.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:54:25 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS21 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:10 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
102.9 km/h 1.86 s/km |
2:02:35 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS22 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 4:56 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
99.7 km/h 3.29 s/km |
2:07:31 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS23 Yavrovo 2 (13.00 km) | 10:10 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
76.7 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:17:41 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS24 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 3:51 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
84.2 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:21:32 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS25 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 14:23 | 22.
1. class N4 22. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
65.1 km/h 16.28 s/km |
2:35:55 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS26 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.65 km) | 10:27 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
89.9 km/h 4.86 s/km |
2:46:22 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS27 Beglika 2 (4.30 km) | 2:28 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
104.6 km/h 4.19 s/km |
2:48:50 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS28 Yazovira 2 (7.40 km) | 5:12 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
85.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:54:02 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS29 Dospat 2 (8.40 km) | 5:35 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.3 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:59:37 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS30 Selishte 2 (5.00 km) | 3:39 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
82.2 km/h 5.60 s/km |
3:03:16 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS31 Tchepino 2 (9.60 km) | 6:55 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
83.3 km/h 7.71 s/km |
3:10:11 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS32 Rakitovo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:08 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
95.7 km/h 5.80 s/km |
3:13:19 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS33 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 12:56 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
84.4 km/h 4.95 s/km |
3:26:15 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS34 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:14 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
92.8 km/h 4.80 s/km |
3:29:29 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |