27. International Rally Zlatni 1996
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1996, Albena • asphalt 371.20 km • total distance including road sections - 1168.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (3.80 km) | 3:05 | 37.
1. class N3 37. ERC 27. Bulgaria |
73.9 km/h 10.26 s/km |
3:05 | 36.
1. class N3 36. ERC 26. Bulgaria |
SS2 Aladzha manastir (6.30 km) | 4:36 | 37.
1. class N3 37. ERC 27. Bulgaria |
82.2 km/h 11.90 s/km |
7:41 | 37.
1. class N3 37. ERC 27. Bulgaria |
SS3 Devnia (5.80 km) | 4:05 | 38.
1. class N3 38. ERC 28. Bulgaria |
85.2 km/h 10.52 s/km |
11:46 | 36.
1. class N3 36. ERC 26. Bulgaria |
SS4 Dobrina (2.30 km) | 1:57 | 38.
1. class N3 38. ERC 28. Bulgaria |
70.8 km/h 11.74 s/km |
13:43 | 36.
1. class N3 36. ERC 26. Bulgaria |
SS5 Novosel 1 (8.70 km) | 6:20 | 34.
1. class N3 34. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
82.4 km/h 10.92 s/km |
20:03 | 34.
1. class N3 34. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
SS6 Lozevo 1 (6.80 km) | 4:59 | 37.
1. class N3 37. ERC 28. Bulgaria |
81.9 km/h 10.15 s/km |
25:02 | 33.
1. class N3 33. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
SS7 Preslav (6.20 km) | 4:32 | 38.
1. class N3 38. ERC 29. Bulgaria |
82.1 km/h 11.77 s/km |
29:34 | 33.
1. class N3 33. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
SS8 Varbica 1 (22.70 km) | 18:58 | 37.
1. class N3 37. ERC 29. Bulgaria |
71.8 km/h 13.66 s/km |
48:42 0:10 |
33.
1. class N3 33. ERC 25. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Kipilovo 1 (13.10 km) | 10:29 | 36.
1. class N3 36. ERC 28. Bulgaria |
75.0 km/h 12.90 s/km |
59:11 0:10 |
32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
SS10 Stara reka 1 (19.70 km) | 15:22 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
76.9 km/h 12.49 s/km |
1:14:33 0:10 |
31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
SS11 Karandila 1 (10.10 km) | 7:32 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
80.4 km/h 11.29 s/km |
1:22:05 0:10 |
31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
SS12 Katchulka 1 (15.60 km) | 11:33 | 33.
1. class N3 33. ERC 25. Bulgaria |
81.0 km/h 12.12 s/km |
1:33:38 0:10 |
32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
SS13 Bulgarka 1 (16.60 km) | 12:59 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 25. Bulgaria |
76.7 km/h 13.67 s/km |
1:46:37 0:10 |
32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
SS14 Molova gora 1 (17.90 km) | 13:40 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
78.6 km/h 12.63 s/km |
2:00:17 0:10 |
30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 22. Bulgaria |
SS15 Beronovo 1 (22.80 km) | 21:51 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
62.6 km/h 20.88 s/km |
2:22:08 0:10 |
30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
SS16 Ticha 1 (6.20 km) | 5:51 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
63.6 km/h 24.03 s/km |
2:27:59 0:10 |
30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Novosel 2 (8.70 km) | 7:00 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
74.6 km/h 19.54 s/km |
2:34:59 0:10 |
21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS18 Lozevo 2 (6.80 km) | 5:14 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
78.0 km/h 14.12 s/km |
2:40:13 0:10 |
21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS19 Preslav 2 (6.20 km) | 4:41 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
79.4 km/h 13.23 s/km |
2:44:54 0:10 |
20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS20 Varbica 2 (22.70 km) | 20:13 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
67.4 km/h 15.15 s/km |
3:05:07 0:10 |
19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS21 Kipilovo 2 (13.10 km) | 10:55 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
72.0 km/h 15.80 s/km |
3:16:02 0:10 |
18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS22 Stara reka 2 (19.70 km) | 15:57 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
74.1 km/h 14.87 s/km |
3:31:59 0:10 |
18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS23 Karandila 2 (10.10 km) | 8:01 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
75.6 km/h 14.75 s/km |
3:40:00 0:10 |
18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS24 Katchulka 2 (15.60 km) | 12:51 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
72.8 km/h 16.35 s/km |
3:52:51 0:10 |
17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS25 Bulgarka 2 (16.60 km) | 13:08 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
75.8 km/h 13.61 s/km |
4:05:59 0:10 |
17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS26 Molova gora 2 (17.90 km) | 13:33 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
79.3 km/h 12.91 s/km |
4:19:32 0:10 |
17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS27 Beronovo 2 (22.80 km) | 20:55 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
65.4 km/h 17.68 s/km |
4:40:27 0:10 |
17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
SS28 Ticha 2 (6.20 km) | 4:43 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
78.9 km/h 14.19 s/km |
4:45:10 0:10 |
16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS29 Valeriy Velikov (8.70 km) | 7:04 | 15.
1. class N3 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
73.9 km/h 14.60 s/km |
4:52:14 0:10 |
15.
1. class N3 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS30 Shumen (5.20 km) | 4:09 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
75.2 km/h 12.31 s/km |
4:56:23 0:10 |
15.
1. class N3 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS31 Vinica (6.30 km) | 4:59 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
75.9 km/h 14.13 s/km |
5:01:22 0:10 |
15.
1. class N3 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |