23. YPF Rally Argentina 2003
8. 5. – 11. 5. 2003 • gravel 402.35 km - (cancelled 23.02 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Complejo Pro-Racing (Lane A) (3.02 km) | 2:24.2 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 4. PWRC |
75.4 km/h 4.80 s/km |
2:24.2 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS2 Complejo Pro-Racing (Lane B) (3.02 km) | 2:26.3 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 7. PWRC |
74.3 km/h 5.60 s/km |
4:50.5 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS3 El Reposo - Los Sauces 1 (10.03 km) | 6:11.2 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
97.3 km/h 2.62 s/km |
11:01.7 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS4 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina 1 (10.91 km) | 8:37.8 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
75.9 km/h 4.99 s/km |
19:39.5 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS5 Villa Albertina - Ischilin 1 (15.17 km) | 9:50.5 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
92.5 km/h 3.69 s/km |
29:30.0 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS6 Museo Fader - Ongamira 1 (18.49 km) | 11:08.8 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. PWRC |
99.5 km/h 3.03 s/km |
40:38.8 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS7 La Falda - Villa Giardino 1 (9.37 km) | 7:08.7 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 5. PWRC |
78.7 km/h 4.65 s/km |
47:47.5 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS8 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 1 (21.70 km) | 19:58.0 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. PWRC |
65.2 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:07:45.5 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 1 (28.83 km) | 20:22.4 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. PWRC |
84.9 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:28:07.9 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS10 El Reposo - Los Sauces 2 (10.03 km) | 6:09.1 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
97.8 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:34:17.0 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS11 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina 2 (10.91 km) | 8:29.0 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. PWRC |
77.2 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:42:46.0 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS12 Villa Albertina - Ischilin 2 (15.17 km) | 9:58.8 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. PWRC |
91.2 km/h 4.70 s/km |
1:52:44.8 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS13 Museo Fader - Ongamira 2 (18.49 km) | 12:14.2 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 6. PWRC |
90.7 km/h 7.82 s/km |
2:04:59.0 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 1 (23.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier 1 (9.61 km) | 6:54.0 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
83.6 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:11:53.0 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Cuchi Corral 1 (22.57 km) | 15:00.2 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 5. PWRC |
90.3 km/h 4.72 s/km |
2:26:53.2 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS17 Cosquin - Villa Allende (19.19 km) | 14:31.3 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. PWRC |
79.3 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:41:24.5 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS18 Carlos Paz - Cabalango (14.81 km) | 11:04.9 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
80.2 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:52:29.4 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS19 Tanti - Cosquin (9.50 km) | 6:21.5 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. PWRC |
89.6 km/h 3.09 s/km |
2:58:50.9 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS20 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 2 (23.02 km) | 18:38.9 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. PWRC |
74.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:17:29.8 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 3 (23.02 km) | 18:18.9 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
75.4 km/h 3.90 s/km |
3:35:48.7 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS22 San Marcos Sierra - Cuchi Corral 2 (22.57 km) | 14:22.6 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. PWRC |
94.2 km/h 3.46 s/km |
3:50:11.3 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS23 La Falda - Villa Giardino 2 (9.37 km) | 7:02.9 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. PWRC |
79.8 km/h 4.11 s/km |
3:57:14.2 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS24 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 2 (21.70 km) | 19:42.1 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
66.1 km/h 3.62 s/km |
4:16:56.3 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS25 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 2 (28.83 km) | 20:00.0 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
86.5 km/h 2.90 s/km |
4:36:56.3 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. PWRC |