Rallye Weiz - Historic 2021
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • asphalt 160.44 km • total distance including road sections - 514.33 km • Other years
#107
Scuderia Coppa Amici
2
C3
C3
Final results
12. overall
2. class C3
3. class 2
6. ERC Historic
8. Austria Historic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Koglhof I (14.24 km) | 9:50.3 | 12.
3. class 2 1. class C3 8. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
86.8 km/h 3.93 s/km |
9:50.3 | 12.
3. class 2 1. class C3 8. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
SS2 Strallegg I (10.61 km) | 6:58.7 | 7.
2. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic |
91.2 km/h 2.87 s/km |
16:49.0 | 9.
3. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic |
SS3 Anger Sprint (5.74 km) | 4:12.2 | 19.
4. class 2 2. class C3 12. ERC Historic 12. Austria Historic |
81.9 km/h 7.11 s/km |
21:01.2 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 10. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic |
SS4 Koglhof II (14.24 km) | 9:59.2 | 17.
4. class 2 2. class C3 10. ERC Historic 10. Austria Historic |
85.6 km/h 4.85 s/km |
31:00.4 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 9. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
SS5 Strallegg II (10.61 km) | 6:56.9 | 6.
3. class 2 1. class C3 6. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic |
91.6 km/h 3.24 s/km |
37:57.3 | 12.
4. class 2 2. class C3 8. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
SS6 RK Anger (15.98 km) | 10:34.3 | 11.
4. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
90.7 km/h 1.67 s/km |
48:31.6 | 9.
4. class 2 2. class C3 5. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Thannhausen I (12.54 km) | 8:39.3 | 13.
3. class 2 1. class C3 8. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
86.9 km/h 4.61 s/km |
57:10.9 | 9.
4. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic |
SS8 Gollersattel I (12.68 km) | 10:02.5 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 8. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic |
75.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:07:13.4 | 9.
4. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic |
SS9 Thannhausen II (12.54 km) | 8:28.4 | 17.
4. class 2 2. class C3 9. ERC Historic 11. Austria Historic |
88.8 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:15:41.8 | 10.
4. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic |
SS10 Gollersattel II (12.68 km) | 10:18.3 | 15.
4. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 10. Austria Historic |
73.8 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:26:00.1 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
SS11 RK Naas I (9.77 km) | 7:43.0 | 12.
3. class 2 1. class C3 6. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
76.0 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:33:43.1 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
SS12 Fladnitz I (9.52 km) | 6:58.6 | 10.
4. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic |
81.9 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:40:41.7 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
SS13 RK Naas II (9.77 km) | 7:34.1 | 13.
4. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
77.5 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:48:15.8 | 14.
4. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 9. Austria Historic |
SS14 Power Stage Fladnitz II[Power Stage] (9.52 km) | 6:57.4 | 12.
3. class 2 2. class C3 7. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic |
82.1 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:55:13.2 | 12.
3. class 2 2. class C3 6. ERC Historic 8. Austria Historic |