9. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2012
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2012, Pickering - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 251.60 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dalby 1 (14.14 km) | 12:16 | 61.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
69.2 km/h 11.67 s/km |
12:16 | 61.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.17 km) | 5:43 | 64.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
64.8 km/h 15.40 s/km |
17:59 | 61.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
SS3 Dalby 2 (14.14 km) | 12:14 | 50.
8. class Category O 2. class G3 |
69.4 km/h 13.01 s/km |
30:13 | 54.
8. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS4 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.17 km) | 5:45 | 54.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
64.4 km/h 15.24 s/km |
35:58 | 54.
8. class Category O 2. class G3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Gale Rigg 1 (8.69 km) | 7:02 | 60.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
74.1 km/h 11.62 s/km |
43:00 | 54.
8. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS6 Duncombe Park 1 (4.07 km) | 4:02 | 62.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
60.5 km/h 23.10 s/km |
47:02 | 54.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS7 Duncombe Park 2 (4.07 km) | 3:52 | 63.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
63.2 km/h 10.57 s/km |
50:54 | 55.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS8 Gale Rigg 2 (8.69 km) | 6:50 | 61.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
76.3 km/h 10.93 s/km |
57:44 | 55.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS9 Duncombe Park 3 (4.07 km) | 3:45 | 63.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
65.1 km/h 10.81 s/km |
1:01:29 | 53.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS10 Duncombe Park 4 (4.07 km) | 3:37 | 60.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
67.5 km/h 10.57 s/km |
1:05:06 | 53.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS11 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 7:45 | 62.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
67.5 km/h 12.61 s/km |
1:12:51 | 53.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS12 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 7:47 | 61.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
67.2 km/h 14.79 s/km |
1:20:38 | 55.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS13 Hamsterley (9.26 km) | 8:17 | 60.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
67.1 km/h 13.50 s/km |
1:28:55 | 54.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS14 Pundershaw 1 (9.04 km) | 8:07 | 60.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
66.8 km/h 17.15 s/km |
1:37:02 | 53.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS15 Pundershaw 2 (9.04 km) | 8:10 | 61.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
66.4 km/h 18.69 s/km |
1:45:12 | 54.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Glen Dhu (11.84 km) | 9:54 | 51.
10. class Category O 4. class G3 |
71.8 km/h 10.56 s/km |
1:55:06 | 51.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS17 Newcastleton (14.56 km) | 12:44 | 46.
10. class Category O 3. class G3 |
68.6 km/h 10.23 s/km |
2:07:50 | 47.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS18 Florida 1 (5.18 km) | 4:53 | 49.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
63.6 km/h 11.39 s/km |
2:12:43 | 47.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS19 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 16:47 | 41.
8. class Category O 3. class G3 |
78.3 km/h 9.36 s/km |
2:29:30 | 45.
10. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS20 Craik 1 (12.50 km) | 10:22 | 47.
10. class Category O 4. class G3 |
72.3 km/h 10.16 s/km |
2:39:52 | 45.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS21 Craik 2 (12.50 km) | 10:40 | 51.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
70.3 km/h 12.00 s/km |
2:50:32 | 44.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS22 Wauchope (21.19 km) | 17:50 | 48.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
71.3 km/h 13.78 s/km |
3:08:22 | 43.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS23 Florida 2 (5.18 km) | 5:06 | 48.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
60.9 km/h 15.44 s/km |
3:13:28 | 41.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
SS24 Kershope (27.69 km) | 26:07 | 33.
6. class Category O 2. class G3 |
63.6 km/h 13.58 s/km |
3:39:35 | 38.
8. class Category O 2. class G3 |