45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
#34
Team C.D. Nacional da Madeira
N4
Final results
20. overall
14. class N4
16. IRC
11. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 12:30.1 | 32.
21. class N4 24. IRC 16. Açores |
71.5 km/h 9.11 s/km |
12:30.1 | 32.
21. class N4 24. IRC 16. Açores |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 8:07.0 | 32.
20. class N4 23. IRC 15. Açores |
55.4 km/h 12.89 s/km |
20:37.1 | 31.
20. class N4 23. IRC 15. Açores |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:04.5 | 23.
20. class N4 20. IRC 10. Açores |
57.8 km/h 8.60 s/km |
22:41.6 | 30.
20. class N4 22. IRC 14. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 7:12.1 | 32.
21. class N4 24. IRC 16. Açores |
65.8 km/h 10.65 s/km |
29:53.7 | 30.
20. class N4 22. IRC 14. Açores |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 7:17.3 | 29.
19. class N4 22. IRC 15. Açores |
61.5 km/h 11.89 s/km |
37:11.0 | 27.
18. class N4 20. IRC 13. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 16:38.2 | 27.
18. class N4 21. IRC 15. Açores |
66.0 km/h 11.11 s/km |
53:49.2 | 25.
17. class N4 19. IRC 13. Açores |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 7:12.5 | 25.
17. class N4 20. IRC 13. Açores |
65.8 km/h 11.82 s/km |
1:01:01.7 | 24.
17. class N4 19. IRC 12. Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 7:12.6 | 26.
18. class N4 21. IRC 14. Açores |
62.2 km/h 12.30 s/km |
1:08:14.3 | 24.
17. class N4 19. IRC 12. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 16:23.4 | 25.
18. class N4 20. IRC 13. Açores |
67.0 km/h 10.79 s/km |
1:24:37.7 | 24.
17. class N4 19. IRC 12. Açores |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 12:12.5 | 24.
17. class N4 20. IRC 12. Açores |
73.2 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:36:50.2 | 23.
17. class N4 19. IRC 11. Açores |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 7:28.6 | 21.
15. class N4 17. IRC 11. Açores |
67.6 km/h 10.38 s/km |
1:44:18.8 | 23.
17. class N4 19. IRC 11. Açores |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 5:28.3 | 21.
16. class N4 17. IRC 11. Açores |
85.5 km/h 9.38 s/km |
1:49:47.1 | 23.
17. class N4 19. IRC 11. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 7:18.8 | 22.
16. class N4 18. IRC 12. Açores |
69.1 km/h 10.36 s/km |
1:57:05.9 | 22.
16. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 22:17.6 | 21.
16. class N4 17. IRC 11. Açores |
59.0 km/h 9.82 s/km |
2:19:23.5 | 22.
16. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 2:03.9 | 19.
16. class N4 17. IRC 9. Açores |
58.1 km/h 8.65 s/km |
2:21:27.4 | 22.
16. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 5:23.7 | 19.
14. class N4 15. IRC 11. Açores |
86.7 km/h 8.71 s/km |
2:26:51.1 | 21.
15. class N4 17. IRC 11. Açores |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 19:05.5 | 17.
14. class N4 15. IRC 9. Açores |
65.0 km/h 10.44 s/km |
2:45:56.6 | 21.
15. class N4 17. IRC 11. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 21:42.6 | 18.
14. class N4 15. IRC 10. Açores |
60.6 km/h 8.53 s/km |
3:07:39.2 | 20.
14. class N4 16. IRC 11. Açores |