45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 11:55.6 | 23.
17. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
75.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
11:55.6 | 23.
17. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 7:25.5 | 15.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
60.6 km/h 7.36 s/km |
19:21.1 | 20.
16. class N4 17. IRC 8. Açores |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 1:58.6 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 5. Açores |
60.7 km/h 5.65 s/km |
21:19.7 | 18.
15. class N4 15. IRC 8. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:21.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
74.5 km/h 4.28 s/km |
27:41.5 | 17.
15. class N4 15. IRC 7. Açores |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:24.3 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
70.0 km/h 4.79 s/km |
34:05.8 | 15.
13. class N4 13. IRC 7. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 15:15.2 | 16.
14. class N4 14. IRC 8. Açores |
72.0 km/h 6.57 s/km |
49:21.0 | 16.
14. class N4 14. IRC 8. Açores |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:20.1 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
74.8 km/h 5.19 s/km |
55:41.1 | 15.
14. class N4 14. IRC 7. Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:26.6 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
69.6 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:02:07.7 | 15.
14. class N4 14. IRC 7. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 14:53.1 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
73.8 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:17:00.8 | 15.
14. class N4 14. IRC 7. Açores |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 10:53.8 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
82.0 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:27:54.6 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 6:34.1 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 5. Açores |
76.9 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:34:28.7 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 4:48.1 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 5. Açores |
97.5 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:39:16.8 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 6:25.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
78.7 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:45:42.2 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 19:57.7 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 3. Açores |
65.9 km/h 3.44 s/km |
2:05:39.9 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 1:55.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 5. Açores |
62.4 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:07:35.3 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 4:46.9 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 4. Açores |
97.9 km/h 3.99 s/km |
2:12:22.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 16:58.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 3. Açores |
73.1 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:29:20.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 19:59.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Açores |
65.9 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:49:19.5 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Açores |