45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 11:02.7 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 4. Açores |
80.9 km/h 3.24 s/km |
11:02.7 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 4. Açores |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 7:19.0 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 4. Açores |
61.5 km/h 6.49 s/km |
18:21.7 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 4. Açores |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 1:58.6 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 5. Açores |
60.7 km/h 5.65 s/km |
20:20.3 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 4. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:32.9 | 15.
15. class N4 15. IRC 6. Açores |
72.4 km/h 5.68 s/km |
26:53.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 4. Açores |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:31.2 | 15.
14. class N4 14. IRC 7. Açores |
68.7 km/h 5.72 s/km |
33:24.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 14:58.2 | 14.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
73.3 km/h 5.64 s/km |
48:22.6 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:25.2 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
73.8 km/h 5.84 s/km |
54:47.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:17.0 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
71.3 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:01:04.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 14:49.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
74.1 km/h 5.64 s/km |
1:15:54.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 11:01.0 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
81.1 km/h 3.84 s/km |
1:26:55.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 6:35.6 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
76.6 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:33:30.6 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 4:51.3 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 6. Açores |
96.4 km/h 4.64 s/km |
1:38:21.9 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 6:40.2 | 15.
14. class N4 14. IRC 7. Açores |
75.7 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:45:02.1 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 20:06.8 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
65.4 km/h 3.86 s/km |
2:05:08.9 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 1:56.5 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
61.8 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:07:05.4 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 4:51.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 6. Açores |
96.4 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:11:56.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 5. Açores |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 17:22.9 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 5. Açores |
71.4 km/h 5.47 s/km |
2:29:19.7 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 5. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 20:55.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 6. Açores |
62.9 km/h 6.37 s/km |
2:50:15.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 6. Açores |