45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 11:43.3 | 20.
5. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
76.3 km/h 5.97 s/km |
11:43.3 | 20.
5. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 7:36.9 | 20.
4. class A6 17. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
59.1 km/h 8.88 s/km |
19:20.2 | 19.
4. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:05.3 | 25.
5. class A6 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
57.5 km/h 9.00 s/km |
21:25.5 | 20.
4. class A6 17. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:47.6 | 24.
6. class A6 19. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
69.8 km/h 7.54 s/km |
28:13.1 | 21.
4. class A6 18. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:47.2 | 19.
3. class A6 17. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
66.0 km/h 7.86 s/km |
35:00.3 | 19.
4. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 15:42.7 | 22.
6. class A6 17. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
69.9 km/h 8.08 s/km |
50:43.0 | 19.
5. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:49.1 | 20.
5. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
69.5 km/h 8.86 s/km |
57:32.1 | 18.
4. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:42.6 | 20.
4. class A6 17. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
66.8 km/h 8.29 s/km |
1:04:14.7 | 18.
4. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 15:23.5 | 19.
5. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
71.3 km/h 7.52 s/km |
1:19:38.2 | 18.
4. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 11:46.7 | 21.
5. class A6 17. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
75.9 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:31:24.9 | 18.
3. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 7:06.9 | 19.
5. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
71.0 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:38:31.8 | 18.
3. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 5:18.6 | 20.
5. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
88.1 km/h 8.14 s/km |
1:43:50.4 | 18.
3. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 6:59.0 | 17.
3. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
72.3 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:50:49.4 | 17.
3. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 21:17.1 | 20.
5. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
61.8 km/h 7.06 s/km |
2:12:06.5 | 19.
5. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 2:03.3 | 18.
3. class A6 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
58.4 km/h 8.35 s/km |
2:14:09.8 | 19.
5. class A6 15. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 5:14.8 | 17.
5. class A6 13. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
89.2 km/h 7.56 s/km |
2:19:24.6 | 18.
5. class A6 14. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 18:58.6 | 16.
3. class A6 14. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
65.4 km/h 10.10 s/km |
2:38:23.2 | 17.
4. class A6 14. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 21:18.5 | 15.
4. class A6 12. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
61.8 km/h 7.43 s/km |
2:59:41.7 | 16.
4. class A6 13. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |