3. Romania Historic Winter Rally 2019
11. 1. – 13. 1. 2019, Covasna • Aspromeca, Clubs Autocrono & Rival Racing • snow - ice 206.40 km • Other years
Penalties in hours in offical final results were applied in minutes (crews #1,2,18). F.e. on their results 1h45 of penalties = 1min 45s
Results below is the corrected version of the final ranking from the organisation.
Results below is the corrected version of the final ranking from the organisation.
#1
VHC4
SWE studds
SWE studds
Final results
33. overall
8. class VHC4
19. class SWE studds
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Manişca (15.00 km) | 24:45.8 | 31.
9. class VHC4 17. class SWE studds |
36.3 km/h 44.70 s/km |
29:45.8 5:00 [SR] |
32.
9. class VHC4 17. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 5:00 - Special stage non-covered | ||||||
broken Turbo | ||||||
SS2 Pârâul Halom (15.00 km) | 19:50.2 | 31.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
45.4 km/h 26.51 s/km |
1:04:36.0 20:00 [SR] |
35.
9. class VHC4 20. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Rally2 | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Comandău 1 (8.80 km) | 7:53.5 | 3.
1. class VHC4 3. class SWE studds |
66.9 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:12:29.5 20:00 [SR] |
35.
9. class VHC4 20. class SWE studds |
|
SS4 Varlaam 1 (23.40 km) | 26:30.3 | 29.
8. class VHC4 17. class SWE studds |
53.0 km/h 17.96 s/km |
1:43:59.8 25:00 [SR] |
35.
9. class VHC4 20. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 5:00 - Special stage non-covered | ||||||
SS5 Centura 1 (19.60 km) | 19:02.1 | 7.
2. class VHC4 5. class SWE studds |
61.8 km/h 3.08 s/km |
2:03:01.9 25:00 [SR] |
34.
9. class VHC4 20. class SWE studds |
|
back to the race after retirement in SS4 | ||||||
SS6 Varlaam 2 (23.40 km) | 31:48.3 | 28.
8. class VHC4 16. class SWE studds |
44.1 km/h 33.33 s/km |
2:49:50.2 40:00 [SR] |
34.
9. class VHC4 20. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Rally2 | ||||||
SS7 Centura 2 (19.60 km) | 23:42.9 | 28.
8. class VHC4 17. class SWE studds |
49.6 km/h 18.02 s/km |
3:28:33.1 55:00 [SR] |
34.
9. class VHC4 20. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Rally2 | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS8 Mica Siriu 1 (20.60 km) | 18:39.8 | 3.
1. class VHC4 3. class SWE studds |
66.2 km/h 0.50 s/km |
3:47:12.9 55:00 [SR] |
33.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
|
SS9 Mica Siriu Scurt 1 (11.20 km) | 10:52.7 | 2.
1. class VHC4 2. class SWE studds |
61.8 km/h 0.54 s/km |
3:58:05.6 55:00 [SR] |
32.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
|
SS10 Korpas 1 (9.00 km) | 9:40.8 | 31.
8. class VHC4 18. class SWE studds |
55.8 km/h 17.74 s/km |
4:12:46.4 1:00:00 [SR] |
32.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 5:00 - Special stage non-covered | ||||||
SS11 Mica Siriu 2 (20.60 km) | 25:08.9 | 32.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
49.1 km/h 33.17 s/km |
4:52:55.3 1:15:00 [SR] |
33.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Rally2 | ||||||
SS12 Mica Siriu Scurt 2 (11.20 km) | 9:22.2 | 30.
7. class VHC4 18. class SWE studds |
71.7 km/h 14.79 s/km |
5:17:17.5 1:30:00 [SR] |
33.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Rally2 | ||||||
SS13 Korpas 2 (9.00 km) | 9:39.1 | 32.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
55.9 km/h 19.83 s/km |
5:41:56.6 1:45:00 [SR] |
33.
8. class VHC4 19. class SWE studds |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Rally2 |