41. Clonakilty Park Hotel West Cork Rally 2019
Celtic Rally Trophy #1 • Great Britain #2 • Ireland Tarmac #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Ireland Tarmac Modified #2 • Ireland Southern 4 #1 • Great Britain Cadet #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2019, Clonakilty • Cork Motor Club • asphalt 217.90 km • Other years
#154
RC4
ITRC 3
Ladies
ITRC 3
Ladies
Final results
70. overall
10. class RC4
1. class Ladies
6. class ITRC 3
24. Ireland Tarmac
18. Great Britain
8. Great Britain Junior
33. Celtic Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ring 1 (15.40 km) | 9:51.7 | 104.
14. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 44. Celtic Rally Trophy 23. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac 11. Great Britain Junior |
93.7 km/h 6.94 s/km |
9:51.7 | 104.
14. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 44. Celtic Rally Trophy 23. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac 11. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Dunworley 1 (14.60 km) | 10:39.5 | 102.
14. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 45. Celtic Rally Trophy 23. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac 11. Great Britain Junior |
82.2 km/h 9.53 s/km |
20:31.2 | 99.
14. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 44. Celtic Rally Trophy 23. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac 11. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Ring 2 (15.40 km) | 9:44.1 | 97.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 40. Celtic Rally Trophy 21. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac 11. Great Britain Junior |
94.9 km/h 7.42 s/km |
30:15.3 | 91.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 39. Celtic Rally Trophy 22. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac 11. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Dunworley 2 (14.60 km) | 10:37.7 | 89.
13. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 38. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
82.4 km/h 9.86 s/km |
40:53.0 | 84.
11. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 34. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Shanaway 1 (16.40 km) | 8:55.9 | 8.
1. class RC4 1. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 4. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior |
110.2 km/h 1.19 s/km |
49:48.9 | 83.
11. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 33. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Sam's Cross 1 (16.90 km) | 11:03.4 | 91.
13. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 39. Celtic Rally Trophy 20. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
91.7 km/h 8.83 s/km |
1:00:52.3 | 83.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 35. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Shanaway 2 (16.40 km) | 10:43.5 | 81.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 37. Celtic Rally Trophy 21. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
91.7 km/h 8.18 s/km |
1:11:35.8 | 80.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 35. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Sam's Cross 2 (16.90 km) | 10:58.2 | 85.
13. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 40. Celtic Rally Trophy 21. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
92.4 km/h 8.43 s/km |
1:22:34.0 | 79.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 36. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
SS9 Clonakilty (1.70 km) | 1:10.3 | 96.
14. class RC4 9. class ITRC 3 2. class Ladies 41. Celtic Rally Trophy 21. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
87.1 km/h 8.65 s/km |
1:23:44.3 | 79.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 36. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clogagh 1 (16.60 km) | 9:21.3 | 28.
2. class RC4 1. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 20. Celtic Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain Junior |
106.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
1:33:05.6 | 77.
12. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 36. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Ballinascarthy 1 (17.50 km) | 11:09.3 | 94.
13. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 2. class Ladies 37. Celtic Rally Trophy 20. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain Junior |
94.1 km/h 8.48 s/km |
1:44:14.9 | 75.
11. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 33. Celtic Rally Trophy 18. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Ardfield 1 (10.70 km) | 6:18.3 | 93.
13. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 2. class Ladies 37. Celtic Rally Trophy 20. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain Junior |
101.8 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:50:33.2 | 75.
11. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 33. Celtic Rally Trophy 18. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Clogagh 2 (16.60 km) | 10:06.5 | 82.
11. class RC4 7. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 36. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain Junior |
98.5 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:00:39.7 | 71.
10. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 33. Celtic Rally Trophy 18. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Ballinascarthy 2 (17.50 km) | 10:06.1 | 58.
8. class RC4 4. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 32. Celtic Rally Trophy 18. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac 7. Great Britain Junior |
103.9 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:10:45.8 | 71.
10. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 33. Celtic Rally Trophy 18. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Ardfield 2 (10.70 km) | 6:13.4 | 84.
12. class RC4 8. class ITRC 3 2. class Ladies 37. Celtic Rally Trophy 19. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain Junior |
103.2 km/h 6.79 s/km |
2:16:59.2 | 70.
10. class RC4 6. class ITRC 3 1. class Ladies 33. Celtic Rally Trophy 18. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain Junior |