7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#45
Daihatsu Australia
N3
Final results
16. overall
2. class N3
7. Australia
16. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:56 | 29.
1. class N3 24. APRC 14. Australia |
|
1:56 | 29.
1. class N3 24. APRC 14. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 10:51 | 32.
2. class N3 27. APRC 16. Australia |
|
12:47 | 32.
2. class N3 27. APRC 16. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
1. class N3 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
30:53 | 31.
2. class N3 26. APRC 15. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 19:46 | 27.
2. class N3 24. APRC 13. Australia |
|
50:39 | 28.
2. class N3 24. APRC 13. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 3:50 | 36.
3. class N3 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
54:29 | 27.
2. class N3 23. APRC 13. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:54 | 30.
1. class N3 25. APRC 14. Australia |
|
56:23 | 26.
2. class N3 22. APRC 12. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 5:14 | 27.
1. class N3 24. APRC 13. Australia |
|
1:01:37 | 26.
2. class N3 23. APRC 12. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 23:30 | 40.
3. class N3 33. APRC 20. Australia |
|
1:27:07 2:00 |
38.
3. class N3 32. APRC 20. Australia |
Penalty 2:00 | |||||
SS9 York Railway | 3:09 | 26.
2. class N3 23. APRC 13. Australia |
|
1:30:16 2:00 |
38.
3. class N3 32. APRC 20. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:25 | 35.
2. class N3 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
1:34:41 2:00 |
38.
3. class N3 32. APRC 20. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:01 | 28.
3. class N3 26. APRC 13. Australia |
|
1:42:42 2:00 |
37.
3. class N3 32. APRC 19. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 21:08 | 30.
3. class N3 27. APRC 15. Australia |
|
2:03:50 2:00 |
34.
3. class N3 31. APRC 18. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:56 | 29.
1. class N3 25. APRC 12. Australia |
|
2:05:46 2:00 |
34.
3. class N3 31. APRC 18. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 7:24 | 27.
2. class N3 25. APRC 12. Australia |
|
2:13:10 2:00 |
32.
3. class N3 29. APRC 16. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 13:47 | 20.
1. class N3 18. APRC 8. Australia |
|
2:26:57 2:00 |
27.
3. class N3 24. APRC 12. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 11:26 | 23.
1. class N3 21. APRC 9. Australia |
|
2:38:23 2:00 |
25.
3. class N3 23. APRC 11. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 19:35 | 20.
1. class N3 18. APRC 8. Australia |
|
2:57:58 2:00 |
22.
3. class N3 20. APRC 10. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 11:09 | 22.
1. class N3 20. APRC 8. Australia |
|
3:09:07 2:00 |
22.
3. class N3 20. APRC 10. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 31:18 | 21.
2. class N3 19. APRC 8. Australia |
|
3:40:25 2:00 |
21.
2. class N3 19. APRC 9. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 23:27 | 19.
2. class N3 19. APRC 7. Australia |
|
4:03:52 2:00 |
18.
2. class N3 18. APRC 7. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 21:32 | 18.
2. class N3 18. APRC 7. Australia |
|
4:25:24 2:00 |
17.
2. class N3 17. APRC 6. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 9:46 | 20.
2. class N3 20. APRC 9. Australia |
|
4:35:10 2:00 |
17.
2. class N3 17. APRC 6. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 11:43 | 20.
2. class N3 20. APRC 8. Australia |
|
4:46:53 2:00 |
17.
2. class N3 17. APRC 6. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:03 | 14.
1. class N3 14. APRC 6. Australia |
|
4:52:56 2:00 |
16.
2. class N3 16. APRC 6. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:07 | 17.
2. class N3 17. APRC 8. Australia |
|
5:00:03 2:00 |
16.
2. class N3 16. APRC 6. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 7:13 | 20.
3. class N3 20. APRC 9. Australia |
|
5:07:16 2:00 |
16.
2. class N3 16. APRC 6. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 11:02 | 21.
2. class N3 21. APRC 10. Australia |
|
5:18:18 2:00 |
16.
2. class N3 16. APRC 6. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 23:33 | 16.
1. class N3 16. APRC 7. Australia |
|
5:41:51 2:00 |
16.
2. class N3 16. APRC 6. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 16:41 | 18.
2. class N3 18. APRC 8. Australia |
|
5:58:32 2:00 |
17.
2. class N3 17. APRC 7. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 21:08 | 18.
2. class N3 18. APRC 8. Australia |
|
6:19:40 2:00 |
16.
2. class N3 16. APRC 7. Australia |