25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand 1994
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1994, Auckland • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • gravel 519.31 km - (cancelled 16.61 km) • Other years
#21
N4
Final results
20. overall
10. class N4
20. WRC
20. APRC
9. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Totara Park 1 (2.07 km) | 1:38 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 7.25 s/km |
1:38 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 Springhill (5.13 km) | 3:01 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
102.0 km/h 5.85 s/km |
4:39 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Mystery Creek (5.35 km) | 4:46 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
67.3 km/h 8.22 s/km |
9:25 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 Waitetuna Valley (16.01 km) | 10:19 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 5.18 s/km |
19:44 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.44 km) | 24:44 | 32.
15. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 6.05 s/km |
44:28 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS6 Bridal Veil Falls (24.14 km) | 20:15 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
71.5 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:04:43 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS7 Okupata (17.14 km) | 13:06 | 33.
16. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:17:49 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS8 Hauturu North (17.53 km) | 16:21 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
64.3 km/h 8.16 s/km |
1:34:10 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS9 Tahaia (11.59 km) | 7:44 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:41:54 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS10 Hoddle Valley (9.81 km) | 7:20 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:49:14 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS11 Taupaki (17.26 km) | 12:45 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 2.61 s/km |
2:01:59 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Manawahe (24.10 km) | 19:33 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 6.10 s/km |
2:21:32 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stanley (15.03 km) | 11:38 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 5.26 s/km |
2:33:10 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS14 Motu (44.80 km) | 43:52 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
61.3 km/h 8.73 s/km |
3:17:02 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS15 Whakarau (32.42 km) | 26:46 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 7.06 s/km |
3:43:48 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS16 Parikanapa (25.24 km) | 20:33 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 5.59 s/km |
4:04:21 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS17 Ruakaka (18.30 km) | 14:01 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 5.41 s/km |
4:20:12 1:50 |
22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:50 | |||||
SS18 Pehiri (29.48 km) | 19:12 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 5.43 s/km |
4:39:24 1:50 |
22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wharekopae (13.37 km) | 9:48 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 5.53 s/km |
4:49:12 1:50 |
22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 Raukuroa (26.47 km) | 21:02 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 5.40 s/km |
5:10:14 1:50 |
22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Old Creamery (8.15 km) | 5:43 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 5.40 s/km |
5:15:57 1:50 |
22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS22 Manawahe - Rendall (12.30 km) | 9:42 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 7.24 s/km |
5:25:39 1:50 |
22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS23 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS24 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | 11:24 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 7.16 s/km |
5:38:43 3:30 |
21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:40 | |||||
SS25 Totara Park 2 (2.07 km) | 1:34 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 5.80 s/km |
5:40:17 3:30 |
21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS26 Kiwitahi (14.33 km) | 8:27 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
101.8 km/h 4.40 s/km |
5:48:44 3:30 |
20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS27 Burnside (16.66 km) | 11:09 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 3.66 s/km |
5:59:53 3:30 |
20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS28 Kaipara Hills (15.90 km) | 12:08 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 4.72 s/km |
6:12:01 3:30 |
20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS29 Wainui (20.70 km) | 12:43 | 22.
12. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
97.7 km/h 4.35 s/km |
6:24:44 3:30 |
20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS30 Riverhead Forest (11.30 km) | 6:34 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
103.2 km/h 5.22 s/km |
6:31:18 3:30 |
20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |