25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand 1994
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1994, Auckland • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • gravel 519.31 km - (cancelled 16.61 km) • Other years
#32
N4
Final results
16. overall
8. class N4
16. WRC
16. APRC
8. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Totara Park 1 (2.07 km) | 1:39 | 35.
16. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
1:39 | 35.
16. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Springhill (5.13 km) | 3:09 | 46.
23. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
97.7 km/h 7.41 s/km |
4:48 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Mystery Creek (5.35 km) | 4:32 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 5.61 s/km |
9:50 0:30 |
43.
20. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 0:30 | ||||||
SS4 Waitetuna Valley (16.01 km) | 10:11 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 4.68 s/km |
20:01 0:30 |
37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.44 km) | 24:09 | 24.
12. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 4.86 s/km |
44:10 0:30 |
29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Bridal Veil Falls (24.14 km) | 19:47 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:03:57 0:30 |
22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Okupata (17.14 km) | 12:29 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:16:26 0:30 |
22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Hauturu North (17.53 km) | 15:23 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 4.85 s/km |
1:31:49 0:30 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Tahaia (11.59 km) | 7:31 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 5.09 s/km |
1:39:20 0:30 |
19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Hoddle Valley (9.81 km) | 7:16 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 6.12 s/km |
1:46:36 0:30 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Taupaki (17.26 km) | 13:29 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:00:05 0:30 |
19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Manawahe (24.10 km) | 19:03 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 4.85 s/km |
2:19:08 0:30 |
19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Stanley (15.03 km) | 11:11 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:30:19 0:30 |
19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Motu (44.80 km) | 40:53 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
65.7 km/h 4.73 s/km |
3:11:12 0:30 |
16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Whakarau (32.42 km) | 25:46 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 5.21 s/km |
3:36:58 0:30 |
16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Parikanapa (25.24 km) | 19:55 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 4.08 s/km |
3:56:53 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Ruakaka (18.30 km) | 13:37 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 4.10 s/km |
4:10:30 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Pehiri (29.48 km) | 18:41 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 4.38 s/km |
4:29:11 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Wharekopae (13.37 km) | 9:45 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 5.31 s/km |
4:38:56 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Raukuroa (26.47 km) | 20:34 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
4:59:30 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS21 Old Creamery (8.15 km) | 6:09 | 31.
15. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 8.59 s/km |
5:05:39 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS22 Manawahe - Rendall (12.30 km) | 9:17 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 5.20 s/km |
5:14:56 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS23 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS24 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | 11:07 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 6.14 s/km |
5:26:03 0:30 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS25 Totara Park 2 (2.07 km) | 1:30 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 3.86 s/km |
5:27:33 0:30 |
16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS26 Kiwitahi (14.33 km) | 8:28 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
101.6 km/h 4.47 s/km |
5:36:01 0:30 |
16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS27 Burnside (16.66 km) | 10:58 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 3.00 s/km |
5:46:59 0:30 |
16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS28 Kaipara Hills (15.90 km) | 11:48 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 3.46 s/km |
5:58:47 0:30 |
16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS29 Wainui (20.70 km) | 12:32 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
99.1 km/h 3.82 s/km |
6:11:19 0:30 |
16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS30 Riverhead Forest (11.30 km) | 6:24 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
105.9 km/h 4.34 s/km |
6:17:53 0:40 |
16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 0:10 |