8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:44 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:05 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 5.64 s/km |
8:49 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:27 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 4.57 s/km |
15:16 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:48 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 4.31 s/km |
28:04 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:07 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 4.59 s/km |
39:11 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:11 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 4.77 s/km |
57:22 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 10:49 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:08:11 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 28:52 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:37:03 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 8:46 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:45:49 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:42 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:56:31 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:35 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 4.76 s/km |
2:02:06 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:03 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.9 km/h 4.18 s/km |
2:16:09 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:17:54 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:34 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.3 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:38:28 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:20 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:56:48 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:29 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:17:17 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:22 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
101.1 km/h 4.37 s/km |
3:34:39 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | Electrical |