8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#42
Wheelchair Sports Association
A8
Final results
21. overall
12. class A8
21. WRC
21. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 30.
19. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:47 | 30.
19. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:27 | 34.
20. class A8 34. WRC 34. APRC |
87.1 km/h 7.68 s/km |
9:14 | 32.
20. class A8 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:45 | 31.
17. class A8 31. WRC 31. APRC |
93.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
15:59 | 33.
19. class A8 33. WRC 33. APRC |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:23 | 32.
19. class A8 32. WRC 32. APRC |
83.3 km/h 6.19 s/km |
29:22 | 31.
19. class A8 31. WRC 31. APRC |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:31 | 31.
18. class A8 31. WRC 31. APRC |
82.8 km/h 6.10 s/km |
40:53 | 30.
18. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:55 | 28.
16. class A8 28. WRC 28. APRC |
87.2 km/h 6.37 s/km |
59:48 | 27.
17. class A8 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 11:17 | 27.
15. class A8 27. WRC 27. APRC |
88.4 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:11:05 | 28.
17. class A8 28. WRC 28. APRC |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:57 | 29.
16. class A8 29. WRC 29. APRC |
87.2 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:42:02 | 26.
15. class A8 26. WRC 26. APRC |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 9:33 | 31.
14. class A8 31. WRC 31. APRC |
76.6 km/h 7.30 s/km |
1:51:35 | 25.
14. class A8 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 11:34 | 30.
15. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
86.3 km/h 7.46 s/km |
2:03:09 | 24.
13. class A8 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:04 | 30.
15. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
81.0 km/h 8.30 s/km |
2:09:13 | 24.
13. class A8 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 16:06 | 30.
14. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
75.8 km/h 10.22 s/km |
2:25:19 | 27.
14. class A8 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 20.
13. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
74.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:27:06 | 24.
13. class A8 24. WRC 24. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 21:49 | 23.
12. class A8 23. WRC 23. APRC |
86.1 km/h 6.36 s/km |
2:48:55 | 22.
12. class A8 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:38 | 28.
13. class A8 28. WRC 28. APRC |
87.4 km/h 7.00 s/km |
3:08:33 | 23.
12. class A8 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 21:13 | 19.
10. class A8 19. WRC 19. APRC |
86.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
3:29:46 | 22.
12. class A8 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 18:14 | 25.
13. class A8 25. WRC 25. APRC |
96.3 km/h 6.15 s/km |
3:48:00 | 22.
12. class A8 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 20:23 | 23.
12. class A8 23. WRC 23. APRC |
92.4 km/h 5.83 s/km |
4:08:23 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 10:07 | 18.
12. class A8 18. WRC 18. APRC |
89.1 km/h 5.46 s/km |
4:18:30 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 7:32 | 30.
12. class A8 30. WRC 30. APRC |
84.1 km/h 8.90 s/km |
4:26:02 | 22.
12. class A8 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:55 | 28.
12. class A8 28. WRC 28. APRC |
68.9 km/h 8.64 s/km |
4:27:57 | 22.
12. class A8 22. WRC 22. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 4:58 | 10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC |
92.7 km/h 6.00 s/km |
4:32:55 | 22.
12. class A8 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:41 | 17.
10. class A8 17. WRC 17. APRC |
91.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
4:52:36 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:38 | 13.
8. class A8 13. WRC 13. APRC |
73.0 km/h 6.56 s/km |
4:56:14 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:40 | 20.
10. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
86.9 km/h 5.12 s/km |
5:06:54 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:13 | 21.
12. class A8 21. WRC 21. APRC |
98.9 km/h 5.28 s/km |
5:10:07 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:08 | 17.
10. class A8 17. WRC 17. APRC |
98.9 km/h 4.99 s/km |
5:14:15 | 20.
11. class A8 20. WRC 20. APRC |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:09 | 19.
11. class A8 19. WRC 19. APRC |
98.5 km/h 5.43 s/km |
5:20:24 2:00 |
21.
12. class A8 21. WRC 21. APRC |
Penalty 2:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:18 | 17.
10. class A8 17. WRC 17. APRC |
96.1 km/h 4.79 s/km |
5:27:42 2:00 |
21.
12. class A8 21. WRC 21. APRC |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:01 | 17.
10. class A8 17. WRC 17. APRC |
94.8 km/h 4.09 s/km |
5:46:43 2:00 |
21.
12. class A8 21. WRC 21. APRC |