8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#21
N4
Final results
11. overall
3. class N4
11. WRC
11. APRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:45 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 6:54 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 4.63 s/km |
8:39 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:32 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 5.04 s/km |
15:11 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:51 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 4.47 s/km |
28:02 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:59 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 4.09 s/km |
39:01 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:08 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 4.66 s/km |
57:09 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 10:49 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:07:58 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 29:21 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:37:19 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 8:51 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:46:10 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:52 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:57:02 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:33 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 4.52 s/km |
2:02:35 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:16 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
2:16:51 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:18:37 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:49 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
2:39:26 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:45 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.5 km/h 5.14 s/km |
2:58:11 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:35 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 4.21 s/km |
3:18:46 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:23 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
101.0 km/h 4.41 s/km |
3:36:09 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 19:34 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 4.27 s/km |
3:55:43 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 9:50 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 4.32 s/km |
4:05:33 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:37 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 3.69 s/km |
4:12:10 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.09 s/km |
4:13:55 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 5:01 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 6.39 s/km |
4:18:56 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:27 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 4.66 s/km |
4:38:23 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:34 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:41:57 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:20 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
4:52:17 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:06 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
102.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:55:23 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:00 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.2 km/h 3.82 s/km |
4:59:23 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:59 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
5:03:22 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:07 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
98.6 km/h 3.85 s/km |
5:10:29 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:18 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.5 km/h 2.66 s/km |
5:28:47 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |