8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40 | 12.
12. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Australia |
79.2 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:40 | 12.
12. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Australia |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 6:48 | 13.
12. class A8 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Australia |
95.4 km/h 4.07 s/km |
8:28 | 13.
12. class A8 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Australia |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:09 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
102.5 km/h 2.85 s/km |
14:37 | 11.
10. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:18 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Australia |
90.6 km/h 2.69 s/km |
26:55 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Australia |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:46 | 12.
11. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Australia |
88.6 km/h 3.27 s/km |
37:41 | 10.
10. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Australia |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:08 | 14.
11. class A8 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Australia |
90.9 km/h 4.66 s/km |
55:49 | 12.
11. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Australia |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 10:36 | 11.
11. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Australia |
94.1 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:06:25 | 12.
11. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Australia |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 28:59 | 11.
9. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
93.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:35:24 | 11.
10. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 8:40 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Australia |
84.4 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:44:04 | 11.
10. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:19 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Australia |
96.7 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:54:23 | 11.
10. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:30 | 12.
10. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Australia |
89.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:59:53 | 11.
10. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 13:55 | 10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Australia |
87.7 km/h 3.78 s/km |
2:13:48 | 11.
10. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Australia |
78.4 km/h 1.82 s/km |
2:15:29 | 10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:59 | 17.
9. class A8 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Australia |
89.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
2:36:38 0:10 |
10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Australia |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:05 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Australia |
94.9 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:54:43 0:10 |
10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Australia |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:21 | 11.
9. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Australia |
90.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
3:15:04 0:10 |
10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Australia |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:45 | 15.
9. class A8 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Australia |
98.9 km/h 5.16 s/km |
3:32:49 0:10 |
10.
9. class A8 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Australia |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 19:28 | 11.
8. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
96.8 km/h 4.08 s/km |
3:52:17 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 9:45 | 11.
8. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
92.5 km/h 3.99 s/km |
4:02:02 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:40 | 12.
8. class A8 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Australia |
95.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
4:08:42 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
77.6 km/h 2.73 s/km |
4:10:24 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 4:53 | 9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
94.2 km/h 5.35 s/km |
4:15:17 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 18:47 | 8.
7. class A8 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Australia |
96.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
4:34:04 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:30 | 6.
6. class A8 6. WRC 6. APRC 1. Australia |
75.8 km/h 4.75 s/km |
4:37:34 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:13 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Australia |
90.7 km/h 3.37 s/km |
4:47:47 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:00 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Australia |
106.0 km/h 2.83 s/km |
4:50:47 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:55 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Australia |
104.3 km/h 3.08 s/km |
4:54:42 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:04 | 15.
10. class A8 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Australia |
100.5 km/h 4.70 s/km |
4:58:46 0:10 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:12 | 11.
8. class A8 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Australia |
97.4 km/h 4.28 s/km |
5:06:08 0:20 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:33 | 9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Australia |
97.2 km/h 3.16 s/km |
5:24:41 0:20 |
9.
8. class A8 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Australia |