19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#66
A5
F2
F2
Final results
18. overall
7. class A5
8. class F2
18. ERC
14. Greece
5. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 17:37 | 41.
11. class A5 16. class F2 41. ERC 31. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
67.3 km/h 9.67 s/km |
17:37 | 41.
11. class A5 16. class F2 41. ERC 31. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 18:47 | 33.
8. class A5 14. class F2 33. ERC 25. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
71.9 km/h 8.27 s/km |
36:24 | 33.
8. class A5 14. class F2 33. ERC 25. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 9:55 | 34.
8. class A5 15. class F2 34. ERC 26. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
84.6 km/h 7.44 s/km |
46:19 | 30.
7. class A5 13. class F2 30. ERC 23. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 16:08 | 35.
8. class A5 15. class F2 35. ERC 27. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
73.9 km/h 9.61 s/km |
1:02:27 | 28.
6. class A5 11. class F2 28. ERC 21. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 12:19 | 35.
7. class A5 15. class F2 35. ERC 26. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
60.7 km/h 10.59 s/km |
1:14:46 | 31.
6. class A5 12. class F2 31. ERC 23. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 7:33 | 35.
7. class A5 14. class F2 35. ERC 26. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
69.9 km/h 8.76 s/km |
1:22:19 | 29.
5. class A5 10. class F2 29. ERC 21. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 30:20 | 35.
9. class A5 16. class F2 35. ERC 26. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
65.4 km/h 11.07 s/km |
1:52:39 | 30.
7. class A5 13. class F2 30. ERC 23. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 11:41 | 27.
7. class A5 11. class F2 27. ERC 21. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
76.1 km/h 8.24 s/km |
2:04:20 | 28.
7. class A5 12. class F2 28. ERC 22. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 14:22 | 31.
7. class A5 13. class F2 31. ERC 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
64.0 km/h 11.55 s/km |
2:18:42 | 28.
7. class A5 12. class F2 28. ERC 22. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 17:30 | 26.
7. class A5 11. class F2 26. ERC 20. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
67.7 km/h 9.47 s/km |
2:36:12 | 27.
7. class A5 11. class F2 27. ERC 21. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 18:36 | 25.
6. class A5 11. class F2 25. ERC 20. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
72.6 km/h 7.38 s/km |
2:54:48 | 26.
6. class A5 11. class F2 26. ERC 21. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 9:54 | 28.
7. class A5 14. class F2 28. ERC 23. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
84.7 km/h 7.15 s/km |
3:04:42 | 24.
6. class A5 11. class F2 24. ERC 20. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:56 | 27.
8. class A5 14. class F2 27. ERC 22. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
74.9 km/h 7.14 s/km |
3:20:38 | 25.
7. class A5 12. class F2 25. ERC 20. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 12:03 | 22.
8. class A5 12. class F2 22. ERC 17. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
62.0 km/h 7.14 s/km |
3:32:41 | 24.
7. class A5 12. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 7:23 | 24.
8. class A5 13. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
71.4 km/h 6.71 s/km |
3:40:04 | 22.
7. class A5 11. class F2 22. ERC 17. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 29:24 | 21.
8. class A5 10. class F2 21. ERC 16. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
67.5 km/h 7.56 s/km |
4:09:28 | 20.
7. class A5 9. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 11:34 | 20.
8. class A5 9. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
76.8 km/h 7.29 s/km |
4:21:02 | 20.
8. class A5 9. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 13:39 | 20.
8. class A5 9. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
67.3 km/h 8.03 s/km |
4:34:41 | 18.
7. class A5 8. class F2 18. ERC 14. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |