19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#71
A5
F2
F2
Final results
19. overall
8. class A5
9. class F2
19. ERC
15. Greece
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 17:54 | 45.
13. class A5 19. class F2 45. ERC 35. Greece |
66.2 km/h 10.53 s/km |
17:54 | 45.
13. class A5 19. class F2 45. ERC 35. Greece |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 19:18 | 38.
10. class A5 18. class F2 38. ERC 29. Greece |
69.9 km/h 9.64 s/km |
37:12 | 37.
10. class A5 16. class F2 37. ERC 28. Greece |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 10:02 | 38.
11. class A5 18. class F2 38. ERC 29. Greece |
83.6 km/h 7.94 s/km |
47:14 | 34.
9. class A5 16. class F2 34. ERC 26. Greece |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 15:47 | 33.
6. class A5 13. class F2 33. ERC 25. Greece |
75.6 km/h 8.55 s/km |
1:03:01 | 30.
7. class A5 13. class F2 30. ERC 23. Greece |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 14:01 | 49.
13. class A5 25. class F2 49. ERC 39. Greece |
53.3 km/h 18.78 s/km |
1:17:02 | 35.
9. class A5 16. class F2 35. ERC 27. Greece |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 7:30 | 33.
6. class A5 13. class F2 33. ERC 24. Greece |
70.3 km/h 8.42 s/km |
1:24:32 | 37.
10. class A5 18. class F2 37. ERC 29. Greece |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 29:31 | 29.
7. class A5 12. class F2 29. ERC 22. Greece |
67.2 km/h 9.59 s/km |
1:54:03 | 32.
8. class A5 15. class F2 32. ERC 25. Greece |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 11:34 | 25.
5. class A5 9. class F2 25. ERC 19. Greece |
76.8 km/h 7.77 s/km |
2:05:37 | 31.
8. class A5 15. class F2 31. ERC 25. Greece |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 14:28 | 34.
8. class A5 16. class F2 34. ERC 27. Greece |
63.5 km/h 11.95 s/km |
2:20:05 | 32.
8. class A5 16. class F2 32. ERC 26. Greece |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 17:42 | 30.
9. class A5 14. class F2 30. ERC 23. Greece |
66.9 km/h 10.08 s/km |
2:37:47 | 31.
8. class A5 14. class F2 31. ERC 24. Greece |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 18:29 | 23.
5. class A5 9. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece |
73.0 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:56:16 | 30.
8. class A5 14. class F2 30. ERC 24. Greece |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 9:44 | 24.
6. class A5 11. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece |
86.2 km/h 6.44 s/km |
3:06:00 | 28.
8. class A5 14. class F2 28. ERC 23. Greece |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:28 | 20.
5. class A5 8. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece |
77.1 km/h 5.73 s/km |
3:21:28 | 26.
8. class A5 13. class F2 26. ERC 21. Greece |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 12:01 | 20.
7. class A5 10. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece |
62.2 km/h 6.98 s/km |
3:33:29 | 25.
8. class A5 13. class F2 25. ERC 20. Greece |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 7:22 | 23.
7. class A5 12. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece |
71.6 km/h 6.60 s/km |
3:40:51 | 23.
8. class A5 12. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 29:04 | 20.
7. class A5 9. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece |
68.2 km/h 6.96 s/km |
4:09:55 | 21.
8. class A5 10. class F2 21. ERC 16. Greece |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 11:00 | 7.
1. class A5 1. class F2 7. ERC 4. Greece |
80.8 km/h 5.00 s/km |
4:20:55 | 19.
7. class A5 8. class F2 19. ERC 14. Greece |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 13:26 | 18.
7. class A5 8. class F2 18. ERC 14. Greece |
68.4 km/h 7.18 s/km |
4:35:21 1:00 |
19.
8. class A5 9. class F2 19. ERC 15. Greece |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |