19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#18
Lion Hellas SA
A5
F2
F2
Final results
11. overall
2. class A5
2. class F2
11. ERC
8. Greece
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 16:30 | 16.
2. class A5 3. class F2 16. ERC 10. Greece |
71.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
16:30 | 16.
2. class A5 3. class F2 16. ERC 10. Greece |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 17:58 | 16.
2. class A5 3. class F2 16. ERC 9. Greece |
75.1 km/h 6.09 s/km |
34:28 | 16.
2. class A5 3. class F2 16. ERC 9. Greece |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 9:07 | 12.
1. class A5 1. class F2 12. ERC 6. Greece |
92.0 km/h 4.01 s/km |
43:35 | 14.
1. class A5 2. class F2 14. ERC 8. Greece |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 14:54 | 13.
1. class A5 1. class F2 13. ERC 7. Greece |
80.1 km/h 5.89 s/km |
58:29 | 14.
1. class A5 2. class F2 14. ERC 8. Greece |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 11:22 | 14.
1. class A5 2. class F2 14. ERC 8. Greece |
65.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
1:09:51 | 14.
1. class A5 2. class F2 14. ERC 8. Greece |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 6:54 | 14.
1. class A5 2. class F2 14. ERC 8. Greece |
76.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:16:45 | 14.
1. class A5 2. class F2 14. ERC 8. Greece |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 27:26 | 11.
1. class A5 2. class F2 11. ERC 6. Greece |
72.3 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:44:11 | 12.
1. class A5 2. class F2 12. ERC 7. Greece |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 10:53 | 12.
1. class A5 2. class F2 12. ERC 7. Greece |
81.6 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:55:04 | 12.
1. class A5 2. class F2 12. ERC 7. Greece |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 12:55 | 13.
1. class A5 2. class F2 13. ERC 7. Greece |
71.2 km/h 5.87 s/km |
2:07:59 | 12.
1. class A5 2. class F2 12. ERC 7. Greece |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 16:23 | 9.
1. class A5 2. class F2 9. ERC 6. Greece |
72.3 km/h 6.08 s/km |
2:24:22 | 12.
1. class A5 2. class F2 12. ERC 7. Greece |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 18:23 | 20.
4. class A5 7. class F2 20. ERC 15. Greece |
73.4 km/h 6.80 s/km |
2:42:45 | 9.
1. class A5 2. class F2 9. ERC 6. Greece |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 10:24 | 34.
10. class A5 19. class F2 34. ERC 29. Greece |
80.7 km/h 9.30 s/km |
2:53:09 | 11.
1. class A5 2. class F2 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 14:54 | 10.
1. class A5 2. class F2 10. ERC 7. Greece |
80.1 km/h 4.02 s/km |
3:08:03 | 11.
1. class A5 2. class F2 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 11:24 | 7.
1. class A5 2. class F2 7. ERC 5. Greece |
65.6 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:19:27 | 10.
1. class A5 2. class F2 10. ERC 6. Greece |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 6:55 | 11.
1. class A5 2. class F2 11. ERC 7. Greece |
76.3 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:26:22 | 10.
1. class A5 2. class F2 10. ERC 6. Greece |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 27:44 | 10.
1. class A5 1. class F2 10. ERC 6. Greece |
71.5 km/h 4.54 s/km |
3:54:06 | 9.
1. class A5 1. class F2 9. ERC 5. Greece |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 11:03 | 10.
2. class A5 2. class F2 10. ERC 6. Greece |
80.4 km/h 5.20 s/km |
4:05:09 | 9.
1. class A5 1. class F2 9. ERC 5. Greece |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 12:55 | 7.
1. class A5 1. class F2 7. ERC 4. Greece |
71.2 km/h 5.16 s/km |
4:22:34 4:30 |
11.
2. class A5 2. class F2 11. ERC 8. Greece |
Penalty 4:30 - Late at TC |